1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. B.R.GOYAL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd.
BSE: 544335
Ask AI about B.R.Goyal Infra
194.051.10(0.57%)
18,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

B.R.Goyal Infra RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

B.R.Goyal Infra technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

B.R.Goyal Infra Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.6

Score is 66.57, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

52.5

RSI is 52.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.5

MFI is 38.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

2.3

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

8.2

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 8.24 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.9

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 21.92 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.7

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 1.68 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

67.3

B.R.Goyal Infra is currently at 67.28 Day ROC(125)

B.R.Goyal Infra Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.1 (0.57%)
    194.05 (LTP)
    194200
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.05 (2.13%)
    194.05 (LTP)
    186.5200
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.7 (0.88%)
    194.05 (LTP)
    183.05204.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    34.8 (21.85%)
    194.05 (LTP)
    159.25204.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    80.4 (70.74%)
    194.05 (LTP)
    98.5204.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    57.05 (41.64%)
    194.05 (LTP)
    89.06204.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    194.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    194.05 (LTP)
    89.06204.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    194.05 (LTP)
    89.06204.9
    LowHigh
B.R.Goyal Infra Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

B.R.Goyal Infra Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

B.R.Goyal Infra is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
193.6
10 Day SMA
193.9
20 Day SMA
193.8
30 Day SMA
191.5
50 Day SMA
190.5
100 Day SMA
166.5
150 Day SMA
148.8
200 Day SMA
138.1

B.R.Goyal Infra Day OSCILLATOR TREND

B.R.Goyal Infra is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
52.5
Stochastic Oscillator
34.4
CCI 20
49.5
Awesome Oscillator
4.1
Momentum Oscillator
-8.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.6
Stochastic RSI
17.6
William
-59.0
Ultimate Oscillator
44.1

B.R.Goyal Infra PIVOT LEVEL

current price
194.05
Open
199
High
200
Low
194
Close
194.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3204.03208195.7202.02
Resistance 2202.02204195.15199.72
Resistance 1198.03202194.6198.31
Pivot Point196.02198196.02196.02
Support 1192.03196193.5193.72
Support 2190.02192192.95192.31
Support 3186.03190192.4190.02

B.R.Goyal Infra Day BETA

1 Month
0.5
3 Month
0.98
1 Year
0.55
3 Year
NA

B.R.Goyal Infra Beta for 3 months is 0.98.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50