1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : PUBLISHING
  4. DACHEPALLI PUBLISHERS LTD.
Dachepalli Publishers Ltd.
BSE: 544667
Ask AI about Dachepalli Publishers
91.05-1.00(-1.09%)
3,600
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dachepalli Publishers RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Dachepalli Publishers technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Dachepalli Publishers Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.4

Score is 37.39, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.5

RSI is 47.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.4

MFI is 57.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.7

Dachepalli Publishers is currently at 4.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.7

Dachepalli Publishers is currently at 21.7 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.7

Dachepalli Publishers is currently at -8.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

71.8

Dachepalli Publishers is currently at 71.79 Day ROC(125)

Dachepalli Publishers Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1 (-1.09%)
    91.05 (LTP)
    91.0592
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.92 (-2.07%)
    91.05 (LTP)
    7894
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.85 (-10.65%)
    91.05 (LTP)
    78101.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    9.02 (11.00%)
    91.05 (LTP)
    72.2105
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    21.05 (30.07%)
    91.05 (LTP)
    69.8105
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    91.05 (LTP)
    48.1105
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    91.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    91.05 (LTP)
    48.1105
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    91.05 (LTP)
    48.1105
    LowHigh
Dachepalli Publishers Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
    Hikkake Modified Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Dachepalli Publishers has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Dachepalli Publishers Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Dachepalli Publishers is trading below 3 out of 7 SMAs.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
89.0
10 Day SMA
92.8
20 Day SMA
96.0
30 Day SMA
95.3
50 Day SMA
89.9
100 Day SMA
84.8
150 Day SMA
78.4

Dachepalli Publishers Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Dachepalli Publishers is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.5
Stochastic Oscillator
60.5
CCI 20
-70.8
Awesome Oscillator
-5.0
Momentum Oscillator
-7.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
60.8
William
-37.8
Ultimate Oscillator
54.5

Dachepalli Publishers PIVOT LEVEL

current price
91.05
Open
92
High
92
Low
91.05
Close
91.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 392.6393.4291.3192.32
Resistance 292.3292.7191.2291.95
Resistance 191.6892.4891.1491.73
Pivot Point91.3791.7691.3791.37
Support 190.7391.5290.9691
Support 290.4290.8190.8890.78
Support 389.7890.5890.7990.42

Dachepalli Publishers Day BETA

1 Month
-0.74
3 Month
-0.45
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Dachepalli Publishers Beta for 3 months is -0.45.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50