1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES LTD.
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd.
BSE: 542727
Ask AI about City Pulse Multiventures
120.730.78(0.65%)
34,900
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

City Pulse Multiventures RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

City Pulse Multiventures technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

City Pulse Multiventures Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.2

Score is 24.22, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

54.1

RSI is 54.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

95.5

MFI is 95.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

7.4

City Pulse Multiventures is currently at 7.39 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.1

City Pulse Multiventures is currently at 35.09 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

38.4

City Pulse Multiventures is currently at 38.37 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-94.9

City Pulse Multiventures is currently at -94.89 Day ROC(125)

City Pulse Multiventures Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.78 (0.65%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    116.75124.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    12.76 (11.82%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    107.66124.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    29.13 (31.80%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    80124.79
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -303.97 (-71.57%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    65.15403.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2276.62 (-94.96%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    65.152432
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2920.27 (-96.03%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    65.153289.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -868.92 (-87.80%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    42.58 (54.48%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    65.153289.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    92.73 (331.18%)
    120.73 (LTP)
    26.63289.95
    LowHigh

City Pulse Multiventures Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
39.54%44.88%50.49%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

City Pulse Multiventures weekly average delivery volume is 44.88%.

City Pulse Multiventures Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

City Pulse Multiventures Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

City Pulse Multiventures is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
118.0
10 Day SMA
112.6
20 Day SMA
101.2
30 Day SMA
93.7
50 Day SMA
113.1
100 Day SMA
626.2
150 Day SMA
1235.2
200 Day SMA
1684.9

City Pulse Multiventures Day OSCILLATOR TREND

City Pulse Multiventures is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
54.1
Stochastic Oscillator
92.4
CCI 20
121.5
Awesome Oscillator
23.9
Momentum Oscillator
22.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.1
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-9.5
Ultimate Oscillator
68.1

City Pulse Multiventures PIVOT LEVEL

current price
120.73
Open
124.79
High
124.79
Low
116.75
Close
120.73
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3132.8136.85122.94128.8
Resistance 2128.8130.82122.2125.73
Resistance 1124.76128.81121.47123.83
Pivot Point120.76122.78120.76120.76
Support 1116.72120.77119.99117.69
Support 2112.72114.74119.26115.79
Support 3108.68112.73118.52112.72

City Pulse Multiventures Day BETA

1 Month
0.27
3 Month
0.12
1 Year
0.23
3 Year
-0.2

City Pulse Multiventures Beta for 3 months is 0.12.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50