1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : ADVERTISING & MEDIA
  4. BRIGHT OUTDOOR MEDIA LTD.
Bright Outdoor Media Ltd.
BSE: 543831
Ask AI about Bright Outdoor Media
323.00-17.00(-5.00%)
1,125
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bright Outdoor Media RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bright Outdoor Media technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bright Outdoor Media Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.6

Score is 32.62, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.3

RSI is 37.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

16.0

MFI is 16.0, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.3

Bright Outdoor Media is currently at 8.33 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.1

Bright Outdoor Media is currently at 20.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.0

Bright Outdoor Media is currently at -9.01 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-19.2

Bright Outdoor Media is currently at -19.19 Day ROC(125)

Bright Outdoor Media Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -17 (-5.00%)
    323 (LTP)
    323325
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -14.8 (-4.38%)
    323 (LTP)
    323354
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -28 (-7.98%)
    323 (LTP)
    323354
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -39.95 (-11.01%)
    323 (LTP)
    323388.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -67 (-17.18%)
    323 (LTP)
    323400
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -79.2 (-19.69%)
    323 (LTP)
    323450
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.03 (0.95%)
    323 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    48 (17.45%)
    323 (LTP)
    254.07450
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    323 (LTP)
    100450
    LowHigh
Bright Outdoor Media Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bright Outdoor Media Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bright Outdoor Media is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
338.1
10 Day SMA
336.4
20 Day SMA
340.7
30 Day SMA
344.1
50 Day SMA
347.8
100 Day SMA
359.4
150 Day SMA
370.7
200 Day SMA
378.6

Bright Outdoor Media Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bright Outdoor Media is trading below 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
RSI(14)
37.3
Stochastic Oscillator
21.9
CCI 20
-194.9
Awesome Oscillator
-8.4
Momentum Oscillator
-18.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.3
Stochastic RSI
45.4
William
-100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
36.4

Bright Outdoor Media PIVOT LEVEL

current price
323
Open
325
High
325
Low
323
Close
323
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3326.33328323.55325.67
Resistance 2325.67326.5323.37324.9
Resistance 1324.33326323.18324.43
Pivot Point323.67324.5323.67323.67
Support 1322.33324322.82322.9
Support 2321.67322.5322.63322.43
Support 3320.33322322.45321.67

Bright Outdoor Media Day BETA

1 Month
-0.07
3 Month
-0.11
1 Year
0.39
3 Year
0.16

Bright Outdoor Media Beta for 3 months is -0.11.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50