1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS LTD.
Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd.
BSE: 544877
Ask AI about Technocrats Plasma Systems
406.20-11.30(-2.71%)
30,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Technocrats Plasma Systems RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Technocrats Plasma Systems technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

20.9

Score is 20.85, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

54.6

RSI is 54.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.7

MFI is 49.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

9.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

14.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

22.8

Technocrats Plasma Systems is currently at 22.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.8

Technocrats Plasma Systems is currently at 22.82 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.3

Technocrats Plasma Systems is currently at 0.35 Day ROC(21)

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -11.3 (-2.71%)
    406.2 (LTP)
    399.6425
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    29.6 (7.86%)
    406.2 (LTP)
    369430
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.4 (0.35%)
    406.2 (LTP)
    359445
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    406.2 (LTP)
    218.5455
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    406.2 (LTP)
    218.5455
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    406.2 (LTP)
    218.5455
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    406.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    406.2 (LTP)
    218.5455
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    406.2 (LTP)
    218.5455
    LowHigh

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%100%100%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Technocrats Plasma Systems weekly average delivery volume is 100%.

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Technocrats Plasma Systems is trading below 2 out of 4 SMAs.

Neutral0
2 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
407.5
10 Day SMA
404.0
20 Day SMA
412.8
30 Day SMA
402.9

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Technocrats Plasma Systems is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
54.6
Stochastic Oscillator
60.7
CCI 20
-13.0
Awesome Oscillator
4.0
Momentum Oscillator
-30.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
9.8
Stochastic RSI
44.9
William
-45.1
Ultimate Oscillator
54.0

Technocrats Plasma Systems PIVOT LEVEL

current price
406.2
Open
420
High
425
Low
399.6
Close
406.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3446.33458.1413.19435.67
Resistance 2435.67441.55410.86425.96
Resistance 1420.93432.7408.53419.97
Pivot Point410.27416.15410.27410.27
Support 1395.53407.3403.87400.56
Support 2384.87390.75401.54394.57
Support 3370.13381.9399.21384.87

Technocrats Plasma Systems Day BETA

1 Month
1.54
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50