1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. LUXURY TIME LTD.
Luxury Time Ltd.
BSE: 544635
Ask AI about Luxury Time
73.504.50(6.52%)
9,600
BSE Volume

BSE 28 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Luxury Time RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Luxury Time technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:28 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Luxury Time Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.8

Score is 41.83, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.2

RSI is 55.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.7

MFI is 41.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

2.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

3.7

Luxury Time is currently at 3.67 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.9

Luxury Time is currently at 24.95 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.5

Luxury Time is currently at 9.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

16.9

Luxury Time is currently at 16.95 Day ROC(125)

Luxury Time Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    4.5 (6.52%)
    73.5 (LTP)
    72.2576.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.6 (5.15%)
    73.5 (LTP)
    6976.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.95 (10.44%)
    73.5 (LTP)
    6779.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6 (8.89%)
    73.5 (LTP)
    52.581.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    3 (4.26%)
    73.5 (LTP)
    52.582.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    73.5 (LTP)
    52.5168
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    73.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    73.5 (LTP)
    52.5168
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    73.5 (LTP)
    52.5168
    LowHigh
Luxury Time Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Luxury Time Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Luxury Time is trading above 7 out of 7 SMAs.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
70.8
10 Day SMA
72.7
20 Day SMA
72.5
30 Day SMA
69.4
50 Day SMA
66.0
100 Day SMA
68.3
150 Day SMA
67.2

Luxury Time Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Luxury Time is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
RSI(14)
55.2
Stochastic Oscillator
30.9
CCI 20
54.2
Awesome Oscillator
2.9
Momentum Oscillator
1.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.4
Stochastic RSI
17.7
William
-47.1
Ultimate Oscillator
49.8

Luxury Time PIVOT LEVEL

current price
73.5
Open
76.5
High
76.5
Low
72.25
Close
73.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 380.1782.8874.6778.33
Resistance 278.3379.6974.2876.71
Resistance 175.9278.6273.8975.71
Pivot Point74.0875.4474.0874.08
Support 171.6774.3873.1172.46
Support 269.8371.1972.7271.46
Support 367.4270.1272.3369.83

Luxury Time Day BETA

1 Month
-1.4
3 Month
-0.51
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Luxury Time Beta for 3 months is -0.51.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50