1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : RESTAURANTS
  4. VEGORAMA PUNJABI ANGITHI LTD.
Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Ltd.
BSE: 544765
Ask AI about Vegorama Punjabi Angithi
241.00-11.20(-4.44%)
20,800
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

29.4

Score is 29.45, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

53.4

RSI is 53.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.0

MFI is 49.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

2.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

10.6

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi is currently at 10.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.8

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi is currently at 16.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.6

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi is currently at 0.56 Day ROC(21)

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -11.2 (-4.44%)
    241 (LTP)
    239.6254.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    17.8 (7.97%)
    241 (LTP)
    212.05254.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    4 (1.69%)
    241 (LTP)
    212.05254.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    74.95 (45.14%)
    241 (LTP)
    170.5260.45
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    241 (LTP)
    116.95260.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    241 (LTP)
    116.95260.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    241 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    241 (LTP)
    116.95260.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    241 (LTP)
    116.95260.45
    LowHigh
Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi is trading above 6 out of 6 SMAs.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
236.1
10 Day SMA
234.9
20 Day SMA
239.2
30 Day SMA
238.8
50 Day SMA
233.4
100 Day SMA
197.8

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
RSI(14)
53.4
Stochastic Oscillator
79.5
CCI 20
64.4
Awesome Oscillator
1.3
Momentum Oscillator
4.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.8
Stochastic RSI
82.0
William
-32.1
Ultimate Oscillator
62.6

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi PIVOT LEVEL

current price
241
Open
254.7
High
254.7
Low
239.6
Close
241
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3265.7277.35245.15260.2
Resistance 2260.2266.02243.77254.43
Resistance 1250.6262.25242.38250.87
Pivot Point245.1250.92245.1245.1
Support 1235.5247.15239.62239.33
Support 2230235.82238.23235.77
Support 3220.4232.05236.85230

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Day BETA

1 Month
0.14
3 Month
0.49
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Vegorama Punjabi Angithi Beta for 3 months is 0.49.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50