1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
  4. HANNAH JOSEPH HOSPITAL LTD.
Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.
BSE: 544687
Ask AI about Hannah Joseph Hospital
110.101.20(1.10%)
16,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Hannah Joseph Hospital RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Hannah Joseph Hospital technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.2

Score is 42.18, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

57.1

RSI is 57.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.5

MFI is 49.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.2

Hannah Joseph Hospital is currently at 5.18 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.4

Hannah Joseph Hospital is currently at 19.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.0

Hannah Joseph Hospital is currently at 1.01 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

34.3

Hannah Joseph Hospital is currently at 34.3 Day ROC(125)

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.2 (1.10%)
    110.1 (LTP)
    107.6113.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    18.1 (19.67%)
    110.1 (LTP)
    95116.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.05 (5.81%)
    110.1 (LTP)
    91.9116.45
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.2 (-2.82%)
    110.1 (LTP)
    91.9120.65
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    37.43 (51.51%)
    110.1 (LTP)
    68.12128.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    110.1 (LTP)
    55.99128.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    110.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    110.1 (LTP)
    55.99128.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    110.1 (LTP)
    55.99128.8
    LowHigh

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%81.25%80.98%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Hannah Joseph Hospital weekly average delivery volume is 81.25%.

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Hannah Joseph Hospital has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Hannah Joseph Hospital is trading above 7 out of 7 SMAs.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
101.1
10 Day SMA
100.1
20 Day SMA
102.1
30 Day SMA
105.1
50 Day SMA
108.5
100 Day SMA
107.5
150 Day SMA
95.7

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Hannah Joseph Hospital is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
57.1
Stochastic Oscillator
62.3
CCI 20
149.7
Awesome Oscillator
-4.5
Momentum Oscillator
6.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
90.7
William
-25.9
Ultimate Oscillator
46.6

Hannah Joseph Hospital PIVOT LEVEL

current price
110.1
Open
107.6
High
113.1
Low
107.6
Close
110.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3118.43115.85111.61115.77
Resistance 2115.77114.48111.11113.67
Resistance 1112.93110.35110.6112.37
Pivot Point110.27108.98110.27110.27
Support 1107.43104.85109.6108.17
Support 2104.77103.48109.09106.87
Support 3101.9399.35108.59104.77

Hannah Joseph Hospital Day BETA

1 Month
0.99
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Hannah Joseph Hospital Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50