1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : PAPER & PAPER PRODUCTS
  4. ATEN PAPERS & FOAM LTD.
Aten Papers & Foam Ltd.
BSE: 544417
Ask AI about Aten Papers Foam
21.50-0.50(-2.27%)
14,400

BSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Aten Papers Foam RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Aten Papers Foam technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Aten Papers Foam Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

56.5

Score is 56.55, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.1

RSI is 50.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

33.5

MFI is 33.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.7

Aten Papers Foam is currently at 1.69 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.3

Aten Papers Foam is currently at 20.26 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.4

Aten Papers Foam is currently at 3.37 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

16.9

Aten Papers Foam is currently at 16.85 Day ROC(125)

Aten Papers Foam Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.5 (-2.27%)
    21.5 (LTP)
    20.1121.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.3 (-1.38%)
    21.5 (LTP)
    20.1123.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.54 (-6.68%)
    21.5 (LTP)
    19.6126.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    21.5 (LTP)
    18.726.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.25 (6.17%)
    21.5 (LTP)
    18.729.24
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1.11 (-4.91%)
    21.5 (LTP)
    14.0129.24
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    21.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    21.5 (LTP)
    14.0190
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    21.5 (LTP)
    14.0190
    LowHigh
Aten Papers Foam Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Aten Papers Foam Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Aten Papers Foam is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
22.0
10 Day SMA
21.4
20 Day SMA
21.7
30 Day SMA
21.2
50 Day SMA
21.0
100 Day SMA
21.8
150 Day SMA
21.0
200 Day SMA
22.0

Aten Papers Foam Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Aten Papers Foam is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
50.1
Stochastic Oscillator
38.3
CCI 20
-61.7
Awesome Oscillator
0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-2.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
45.6
William
-72.6
Ultimate Oscillator
54.2

Aten Papers Foam PIVOT LEVEL

current price
21.5
Open
21.05
High
21.5
Low
20.11
Close
21.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 323.3523.1421.8822.43
Resistance 222.4322.3221.7521.9
Resistance 121.9621.7421.6321.57
Pivot Point21.0420.9321.0421.04
Support 120.5720.3621.3720.51
Support 219.6519.5421.2520.18
Support 319.1818.9621.1219.65

Aten Papers Foam Day BETA

1 Month
0.97
3 Month
0.68
1 Year
0.14
3 Year
NA

Aten Papers Foam Beta for 3 months is 0.68.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50