1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY CHEMICALS
  4. SHLOKKA DYES LTD.
Shlokka Dyes Ltd.
BSE: 544582
Ask AI about Shlokka Dyes
62,400
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shlokka Dyes RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shlokka Dyes technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shlokka Dyes Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

74.6

Score is 74.59, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

74.0

RSI is 74.1, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

65.4

MFI is 65.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

2.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Shlokka Dyes is currently at 2.54 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.0

Shlokka Dyes is currently at 29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

42.6

Shlokka Dyes is currently at 42.62 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

73.7

Shlokka Dyes is currently at 73.65 Day ROC(125)

Shlokka Dyes Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.07 (5.00%)
    43.5 (LTP)
    41.5543.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    9.4 (27.57%)
    43.5 (LTP)
    32.5143.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    12 (38.10%)
    43.5 (LTP)
    28.5143.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    20.75 (91.21%)
    43.5 (LTP)
    22.143.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    16.95 (63.84%)
    43.5 (LTP)
    21.143.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -22.35 (-33.94%)
    43.5 (LTP)
    21.175.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    43.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    43.5 (LTP)
    21.190
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    43.5 (LTP)
    21.190
    LowHigh
Shlokka Dyes Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three White Soldiers
    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shlokka Dyes has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shlokka Dyes Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shlokka Dyes is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
39.6
10 Day SMA
37.5
20 Day SMA
34.0
30 Day SMA
32.3
50 Day SMA
29.3
100 Day SMA
26.6
150 Day SMA
26.0
200 Day SMA
27.1

Shlokka Dyes Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shlokka Dyes is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
74.0
Stochastic Oscillator
98.7
CCI 20
185.4
Awesome Oscillator
7.4
Momentum Oscillator
12.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.3
Stochastic RSI
69.4
Ultimate Oscillator
73.9

Shlokka Dyes PIVOT LEVEL

current price
43.5
Open
41.55
High
43.5
Low
41.55
Close
43.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 346.144.4844.0444.8
Resistance 244.843.9943.8644.06
Resistance 144.1542.5243.6843.59
Pivot Point42.8542.0442.8542.85
Support 142.240.5843.3242.11
Support 240.940.0943.1441.64
Support 340.2538.6242.9640.9

Shlokka Dyes Day BETA

1 Month
0.15
3 Month
0.39
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Shlokka Dyes Beta for 3 months is 0.39.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50