1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. PARAMOUNT SYNTEX LTD.
Paramount Syntex Ltd.
BSE: 544982|ASM
Ask AI about Paramount Syntex
54.502.55(4.91%)
227.0K
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Paramount Syntex RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Paramount Syntex technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Paramount Syntex Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

12.5

Score is 12.5, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

6.5

RSI is 6.5, RSI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

32.8

MFI is 32.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day ATR

4.8

Paramount Syntex is currently at 4.8 Day ATR

Paramount Syntex Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.55 (4.91%)
    54.5 (LTP)
    50.7554.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -14.55 (-21.07%)
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.362.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.3115
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.3115
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.3115
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.3115
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.3115
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    54.5 (LTP)
    48.3115
    LowHigh
Paramount Syntex Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Three Outside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Paramount Syntex has 4 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Paramount Syntex Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Paramount Syntex is trading below 2 out of 2 SMAs.

Bearish-2
0 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
55.0
10 Day SMA
65.8

Paramount Syntex Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Paramount Syntex is trading below 1 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
1 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish1
RSI(14)
6.5
Momentum Oscillator
-34.6
William
-88.8

Paramount Syntex PIVOT LEVEL

current price
54.5
Open
54.5
High
54.5
Low
50.75
Close
54.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 359.560.1255.5357
Resistance 25757.3155.1955.57
Resistance 155.7556.3854.8454.68
Pivot Point53.2553.5653.2553.25
Support 15252.6254.1651.82
Support 249.549.8153.8150.93
Support 348.2548.8853.4749.5

Paramount Syntex Day BETA

1 Month
NA
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50