1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. VANS ELECTROENGINEERINGS LTD.
VANS Electroengineerings Ltd.
BSE: 544971
Ask AI about VANS Electroengineerings
414.00-11.00(-2.59%)
25,200
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

VANS Electroengineerings RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

VANS Electroengineerings technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

VANS Electroengineerings Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

0.8

Score is 0.83, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

82.2

RSI is 82.2, RSI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

93.2

MFI is 93.2, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day ATR

26.3

VANS Electroengineerings is currently at 26.26 Day ATR

VANS Electroengineerings Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -11 (-2.59%)
    414 (LTP)
    404.5416.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -22.8 (-5.22%)
    414 (LTP)
    404.5473.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    224.2473.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    224.2473.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    224.2473.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    224.2473.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    224.2473.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    414 (LTP)
    224.2473.8
    LowHigh

VANS Electroengineerings Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%76.49%85.3%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

VANS Electroengineerings weekly average delivery volume is 76.49%.

VANS Electroengineerings Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Hammer
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

VANS Electroengineerings has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

VANS Electroengineerings Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

VANS Electroengineerings is trading below 1 out of 2 SMAs.

Neutral0
1 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
429.7
10 Day SMA
403.1

VANS Electroengineerings Day OSCILLATOR TREND

VANS Electroengineerings is trading below 1 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
1 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish1
RSI(14)
82.2
Momentum Oscillator
98.7
William
-29.7

VANS Electroengineerings PIVOT LEVEL

current price
414
Open
415
High
416.7
Low
404.5
Close
414
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3431.17433.3417.36423.93
Resistance 2423.93425416.24419.27
Resistance 1418.97421.1415.12416.39
Pivot Point411.73412.8411.73411.73
Support 1406.77408.9412.88407.07
Support 2399.53400.6411.76404.19
Support 3394.57396.7410.64399.53

VANS Electroengineerings Day BETA

1 Month
NA
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50