1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : UTILITIES
  3. INDUSTRY : POWER - ELECTRIC UTILITIES
  4. INFRAX RENEWABLE LTD.
Infrax Renewable Ltd.
BSE: 544919|ASM
Ask AI about Infrax Renewable
129.706.15(4.98%)
21,600
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Infrax Renewable RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Infrax Renewable technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Infrax Renewable Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

11.9

Score is 11.89, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

51.4

RSI is 51.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.6

MFI is 52.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day ATR

10.6

Infrax Renewable is currently at 10.64 Day ATR

Day ADX

38.3

Infrax Renewable is currently at 38.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.3

Infrax Renewable is currently at 5.28 Day ROC(21)

Infrax Renewable Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.15 (4.98%)
    129.7 (LTP)
    127.7129.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -17.2 (-11.71%)
    129.7 (LTP)
    119.4145.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    12.65 (10.81%)
    129.7 (LTP)
    108188.05
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    129.7 (LTP)
    99188.05
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    129.7 (LTP)
    99188.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    129.7 (LTP)
    99188.05
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    129.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    129.7 (LTP)
    99188.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    129.7 (LTP)
    99188.05
    LowHigh
Infrax Renewable Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Infrax Renewable has 2 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Infrax Renewable Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Infrax Renewable is trading below 2 out of 4 SMAs.

Neutral0
2 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
126.1
10 Day SMA
144.7
20 Day SMA
132.8
30 Day SMA
126.8

Infrax Renewable Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Infrax Renewable is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
1 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish3
RSI(14)
51.4
Stochastic Oscillator
12.7
CCI 20
-15.9
Momentum Oscillator
-16.7
Stochastic RSI
7.0
William
-79.8
Ultimate Oscillator
34.5

Infrax Renewable PIVOT LEVEL

current price
129.7
Open
128.95
High
129.7
Low
127.7
Close
129.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3132.37131.95130.25131.03
Resistance 2131.03130.82130.07130.27
Resistance 1130.37129.95129.88129.8
Pivot Point129.03128.82129.03129.03
Support 1128.37127.95129.52128.27
Support 2127.03126.82129.33127.8
Support 3126.37125.95129.15127.03

Infrax Renewable Day BETA

1 Month
3.44
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50