1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : ALUMINIUM AND ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS
  4. HRS ALUGLAZE LTD.
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.
BSE: 544656
Ask AI about HRS Aluglaze
242.850.45(0.19%)
37,600
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

HRS Aluglaze RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

HRS Aluglaze technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

HRS Aluglaze Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.6

Score is 46.59, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.9

RSI is 34.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.4

MFI is 54.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.0

HRS Aluglaze is currently at 8.02 Day ATR

Day ADX

37.8

HRS Aluglaze is currently at 37.81 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.5

HRS Aluglaze is currently at -5.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

5.4

HRS Aluglaze is currently at 5.36 Day ROC(125)

HRS Aluglaze Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.45 (0.19%)
    242.85 (LTP)
    226247
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -12.9 (-5.04%)
    242.85 (LTP)
    222257.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -19.15 (-7.31%)
    242.85 (LTP)
    222268.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -3.9 (-1.58%)
    242.85 (LTP)
    222271.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.85 (10.39%)
    242.85 (LTP)
    196.85271.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    242.85 (LTP)
    126292.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    242.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    242.85 (LTP)
    126292.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    242.85 (LTP)
    126292.6
    LowHigh
HRS Aluglaze Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

HRS Aluglaze has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

HRS Aluglaze Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

HRS Aluglaze is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
250.1
10 Day SMA
253.8
20 Day SMA
256.7
30 Day SMA
257.0
50 Day SMA
255.1
100 Day SMA
251.2
150 Day SMA
247.8
200 Day SMA
239.1

HRS Aluglaze Day OSCILLATOR TREND

HRS Aluglaze is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
34.9
Stochastic Oscillator
29.8
CCI 20
-276.1
Awesome Oscillator
-7.7
Momentum Oscillator
-15.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.1
Stochastic RSI
1.1
William
-55.2
Ultimate Oscillator
52.3

HRS Aluglaze PIVOT LEVEL

current price
242.85
Open
228.1
High
247
Low
226
Close
242.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3272.23259.6248.62259.62
Resistance 2259.62253.3246.7251.59
Resistance 1251.23238.6244.78246.64
Pivot Point238.62232.3238.62238.62
Support 1230.23217.6240.92230.59
Support 2217.62211.3239225.64
Support 3209.23196.6237.07217.62

HRS Aluglaze Day BETA

1 Month
-0.89
3 Month
-0.51
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

HRS Aluglaze Beta for 3 months is -0.51.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50