1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : ALUMINIUM AND ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS
  4. SAMPAT ALUMINIUM LTD.
Sampat Aluminium Ltd.
BSE: 544520
Ask AI about Sampat Aluminium
31.40-0.15(-0.48%)
3,600
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sampat Aluminium RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sampat Aluminium technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sampat Aluminium Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.7

Score is 35.73, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.1

RSI is 48.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.3

MFI is 30.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.2

Sampat Aluminium is currently at 1.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.2

Sampat Aluminium is currently at 32.2 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.5

Sampat Aluminium is currently at 2.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-37.1

Sampat Aluminium is currently at -37.07 Day ROC(125)

Sampat Aluminium Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.15 (-0.48%)
    31.4 (LTP)
    30.3831.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.4 (4.67%)
    31.4 (LTP)
    30.3831.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.15 (0.48%)
    31.4 (LTP)
    28.3532.39
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.5 (-14.91%)
    31.4 (LTP)
    28.3540.11
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -15.6 (-33.19%)
    31.4 (LTP)
    28.3555.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -47.1 (-60.00%)
    31.4 (LTP)
    28.3581.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    31.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    31.4 (LTP)
    28.35120
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    31.4 (LTP)
    28.35120
    LowHigh
Sampat Aluminium Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Sampat Aluminium has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Sampat Aluminium Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sampat Aluminium is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
31.0
10 Day SMA
30.5
20 Day SMA
30.6
30 Day SMA
31.4
50 Day SMA
34.1
100 Day SMA
36.1
150 Day SMA
40.1
200 Day SMA
46.1

Sampat Aluminium Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sampat Aluminium is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
48.1
Stochastic Oscillator
78.3
CCI 20
55.6
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
98.3
William
-23.0
Ultimate Oscillator
62.7

Sampat Aluminium PIVOT LEVEL

current price
31.4
Open
31.65
High
31.65
Low
30.38
Close
31.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 333.1833.5631.7532.41
Resistance 232.4132.631.6331.93
Resistance 131.9132.2831.5231.63
Pivot Point31.1431.3331.1431.14
Support 130.6431.0231.2830.66
Support 229.8730.0631.1730.36
Support 329.3729.7431.0529.87

Sampat Aluminium Day BETA

1 Month
0.22
3 Month
-0.06
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Sampat Aluminium Beta for 3 months is -0.06.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50