1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONTAINERS & PACKAGING
  4. 3B FILMS LTD.
3B Films Ltd.
BSE: 544412
Ask AI about 3B Films
14.00-0.40(-2.78%)
6,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

3B Films RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

3B Films technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

3B Films Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.8

Score is 45.78, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.2

RSI is 51.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.7

MFI is 51.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

3B Films is currently at 0.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.1

3B Films is currently at 14.05 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.9

3B Films is currently at -0.92 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.1

3B Films is currently at -23.08 Day ROC(125)

3B Films Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.4 (-2.78%)
    14 (LTP)
    1415.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.94 (7.20%)
    14 (LTP)
    12.815.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.55 (4.09%)
    14 (LTP)
    12.3815.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.7 (-16.17%)
    14 (LTP)
    1116.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -10.65 (-43.20%)
    14 (LTP)
    1125.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -15.5 (-52.54%)
    14 (LTP)
    1134
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    14 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    14 (LTP)
    1148.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    14 (LTP)
    1148.5
    LowHigh
3B Films Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

3B Films Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

3B Films is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
13.7
10 Day SMA
13.8
20 Day SMA
13.8
30 Day SMA
13.7
50 Day SMA
13.6
100 Day SMA
16.3
150 Day SMA
17.5
200 Day SMA
19.6

3B Films Day OSCILLATOR TREND

3B Films is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
51.2
Stochastic Oscillator
59.1
CCI 20
74.4
Awesome Oscillator
0.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.0
Stochastic RSI
75.8
William
-47.9
Ultimate Oscillator
47.0

3B Films PIVOT LEVEL

current price
14
Open
15.49
High
15.49
Low
14
Close
14
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 316.4817.7214.4115.99
Resistance 215.9916.6114.2715.42
Resistance 114.9916.2414.1415.07
Pivot Point14.515.1214.514.5
Support 113.514.7413.8613.93
Support 213.0113.6313.7313.58
Support 312.0113.2613.5913.01

3B Films Day BETA

1 Month
-1.21
3 Month
-0.62
1 Year
-0.24
3 Year
NA

3B Films Beta for 3 months is -0.62.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50