1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : CASTINGS & FORGINGS
  4. AMIC FORGING LTD.
AMIC Forging Ltd.
BSE: 544037
Order Book
Ask AI about AMIC Forging
2044.50-78.15(-3.68%)
21,600
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

AMIC Forging RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AMIC Forging technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AMIC Forging Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.6

Score is 54.56, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

36.2

RSI is 36.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

19.4

MFI is 19.4, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-58.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-29.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

99.5

AMIC Forging is currently at 99.55 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.7

AMIC Forging is currently at 27.73 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-14.6

AMIC Forging is currently at -14.56 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

35.0

AMIC Forging is currently at 34.95 Day ROC(125)

AMIC Forging Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -78.15 (-3.68%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    20382139.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    32.65 (1.62%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    20252174.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -344.9 (-14.43%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    19402605
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    259.1 (14.51%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    17442605
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    529.5 (34.95%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    1438.22605
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    525.55 (34.60%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    10652605
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    719.55 (54.31%)
    2044.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    2044.5 (LTP)
    239.42605
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    2044.5 (LTP)
    239.42605
    LowHigh
AMIC Forging Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AMIC Forging Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AMIC Forging is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
2104.5
10 Day SMA
2129.8
20 Day SMA
2269.9
30 Day SMA
2310.6
50 Day SMA
2227.3
100 Day SMA
2009.9
150 Day SMA
1855.2
200 Day SMA
1717.2

AMIC Forging Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AMIC Forging is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
36.2
Stochastic Oscillator
31.0
CCI 20
-95.2
Awesome Oscillator
-198.5
Momentum Oscillator
-271.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-58.8
Stochastic RSI
41.4
William
-78.0
Ultimate Oscillator
37.8

AMIC Forging PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2044.5
Open
2139.95
High
2139.95
Low
2038
Close
2044.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32212.252292.882072.542176.1
Resistance 22176.12216.412063.192137.16
Resistance 12110.32190.922053.852113.09
Pivot Point2074.152114.462074.152074.15
Support 12008.352088.982035.152035.21
Support 21972.22012.512025.812011.14
Support 31906.41987.022016.461972.2

AMIC Forging Day BETA

1 Month
1.37
3 Month
0.45
1 Year
0.95
3 Year
NA

AMIC Forging Beta for 3 months is 0.45.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50