1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. KVS CASTINGS LTD.
KVS Castings Ltd.
BSE: 544554
Ask AI about KVS Castings
63.27-3.33(-5.00%)
30,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

KVS Castings RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

KVS Castings technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

KVS Castings Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.5

Score is 43.47, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.3

RSI is 32.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

35.4

MFI is 35.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.9

KVS Castings is currently at 3.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.9

KVS Castings is currently at 32.94 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-23.8

KVS Castings is currently at -23.76 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.8

KVS Castings is currently at 4.75 Day ROC(125)

KVS Castings Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.33 (-5.00%)
    63.27 (LTP)
    63.2765.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -6.41 (-9.20%)
    63.27 (LTP)
    62.2167
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -19.73 (-23.77%)
    63.27 (LTP)
    62.2184.97
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.37 (-7.82%)
    63.27 (LTP)
    62.2196
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4.78 (8.17%)
    63.27 (LTP)
    5096
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.33 (-10.38%)
    63.27 (LTP)
    48.0196
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    63.27 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    63.27 (LTP)
    48.0196
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    63.27 (LTP)
    48.0196
    LowHigh
KVS Castings Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    X Side Gap Three Methods Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

KVS Castings has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

KVS Castings Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

KVS Castings is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
65.0
10 Day SMA
68.2
20 Day SMA
72.6
30 Day SMA
76.1
50 Day SMA
81.0
100 Day SMA
73.5
150 Day SMA
67.3
200 Day SMA
65.3

KVS Castings Day OSCILLATOR TREND

KVS Castings is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
32.3
Stochastic Oscillator
14.5
CCI 20
-110.4
Awesome Oscillator
-12.4
Momentum Oscillator
-4.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.5
Stochastic RSI
28.6
William
-93.3
Ultimate Oscillator
46.7

KVS Castings PIVOT LEVEL

current price
63.27
Open
65.2
High
65.2
Low
63.27
Close
63.27
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 366.4968.163.865.84
Resistance 265.8466.6563.6265.11
Resistance 164.5666.1663.4564.65
Pivot Point63.9164.7263.9163.91
Support 162.6364.2463.0963.18
Support 261.9862.7962.9262.72
Support 360.762.362.7461.98

KVS Castings Day BETA

1 Month
-0.62
3 Month
-0.21
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

KVS Castings Beta for 3 months is -0.21.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50