1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL PRODUCTS
  4. MSAFE EQUIPMENTS LTD.
Msafe Equipments Ltd.
BSE: 544695
Dispatch Volume
Ask AI about Msafe Equipments
238.40-21.60(-8.31%)
222.0K

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Msafe Equipments RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Msafe Equipments technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Msafe Equipments Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.2

Score is 38.24, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

33.8

RSI is 33.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

23.9

MFI is 23.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

16.4

Msafe Equipments is currently at 16.41 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.4

Msafe Equipments is currently at 31.41 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.0

Msafe Equipments is currently at -12.99 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

68.7

Msafe Equipments is currently at 68.66 Day ROC(125)

Msafe Equipments Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -21.6 (-8.31%)
    238.4 (LTP)
    232.1270
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -29.65 (-11.06%)
    238.4 (LTP)
    232.1277
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -30.3 (-11.28%)
    238.4 (LTP)
    232.1308.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    45.4 (23.52%)
    238.4 (LTP)
    191328.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    97.05 (68.66%)
    238.4 (LTP)
    137328.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    238.4 (LTP)
    102328.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    238.4 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    238.4 (LTP)
    102328.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    238.4 (LTP)
    102328.8
    LowHigh
Msafe Equipments Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Msafe Equipments Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Msafe Equipments is trading below 5 out of 7 SMAs.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
252.1
10 Day SMA
269.0
20 Day SMA
279.7
30 Day SMA
281.7
50 Day SMA
270.1
100 Day SMA
229.2
150 Day SMA
199.1

Msafe Equipments Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Msafe Equipments is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
33.8
Stochastic Oscillator
18.6
CCI 20
-133.5
Awesome Oscillator
-28.5
Momentum Oscillator
-65.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.7
Stochastic RSI
10.6
William
-91.8
Ultimate Oscillator
38.9

Msafe Equipments PIVOT LEVEL

current price
238.4
Open
260
High
270
Low
232.1
Close
238.4
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3299.47316.85248.82284.73
Resistance 2284.73293.42245.35270.26
Resistance 1261.57278.95241.87261.31
Pivot Point246.83255.52246.83246.83
Support 1223.67241.05234.93232.36
Support 2208.93217.62231.45223.41
Support 3185.77203.15227.98208.93

Msafe Equipments Day BETA

1 Month
0.28
3 Month
-0.01
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Msafe Equipments Beta for 3 months is -0.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50