1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. L T ELEVATOR LTD.
L T Elevator Ltd.
BSE: 544518
Ask AI about L T Elevator
313.20-7.80(-2.43%)
27,200
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

L T Elevator RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

L T Elevator technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

L T Elevator Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

55.6

Score is 55.6, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.7

RSI is 41.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

43.3

MFI is 43.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

10.2

L T Elevator is currently at 10.18 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.2

L T Elevator is currently at 17.22 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.7

L T Elevator is currently at -2.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

83.1

L T Elevator is currently at 83.1 Day ROC(125)

L T Elevator Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.8 (-2.43%)
    313.2 (LTP)
    309319.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -14.05 (-4.29%)
    313.2 (LTP)
    306327.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -15.15 (-4.61%)
    313.2 (LTP)
    306355
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    33.7 (12.06%)
    313.2 (LTP)
    270.1380.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    142.15 (83.10%)
    313.2 (LTP)
    173380.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    167.6 (115.11%)
    313.2 (LTP)
    141.3380.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    313.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    313.2 (LTP)
    125.33380.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    313.2 (LTP)
    125.33380.4
    LowHigh
L T Elevator Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

L T Elevator Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

L T Elevator is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
316.1
10 Day SMA
324.9
20 Day SMA
327.3
30 Day SMA
330.9
50 Day SMA
333.4
100 Day SMA
298.0
150 Day SMA
262.7
200 Day SMA
244.5

L T Elevator Day OSCILLATOR TREND

L T Elevator is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.7
Stochastic Oscillator
22.8
CCI 20
-109.1
Awesome Oscillator
-19.8
Momentum Oscillator
-35.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.8
Stochastic RSI
21.0
William
-85.3
Ultimate Oscillator
53.6

L T Elevator PIVOT LEVEL

current price
313.2
Open
319.15
High
319.15
Low
309
Close
313.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3328.72334.38315.99323.93
Resistance 2323.93326.76315.06320.06
Resistance 1318.57324.22314.13317.66
Pivot Point313.78316.61313.78313.78
Support 1308.42314.08312.27309.91
Support 2303.63306.46311.34307.51
Support 3298.27303.92310.41303.63

L T Elevator Day BETA

1 Month
0.32
3 Month
0.61
1 Year
0.98
3 Year
NA

L T Elevator Beta for 3 months is 0.61.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50