1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL PRODUCTS
  4. MAIDEN FORGINGS LTD.
Maiden Forgings Ltd.
BSE: 543874
Ask AI about Maiden Forgings
9,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Maiden Forgings RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Maiden Forgings technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Maiden Forgings Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.7

Score is 47.74, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.2

RSI is 34.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.8

MFI is 36.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Maiden Forgings is currently at 2.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.3

Maiden Forgings is currently at 18.31 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.6

Maiden Forgings is currently at -6.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

5.1

Maiden Forgings is currently at 5.14 Day ROC(125)

Maiden Forgings Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    92 (LTP)
    90.592
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2 (-2.13%)
    92 (LTP)
    90.594.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.95 (-10.64%)
    92 (LTP)
    90.5101.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.09 (-7.16%)
    92 (LTP)
    90.5125
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    6.55 (7.67%)
    92 (LTP)
    74125
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    7.04 (8.29%)
    92 (LTP)
    63.52125
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.95 (13.51%)
    92 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -5.4 (-5.54%)
    92 (LTP)
    50.55138.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    92 (LTP)
    50.55138.7
    LowHigh
Maiden Forgings Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Hammer
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Maiden Forgings has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Maiden Forgings Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Maiden Forgings is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
93.1
10 Day SMA
94.9
20 Day SMA
96.1
30 Day SMA
98.0
50 Day SMA
102.1
100 Day SMA
95.9
150 Day SMA
90.6
200 Day SMA
90.2

Maiden Forgings Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Maiden Forgings is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
34.2
Stochastic Oscillator
7.8
CCI 20
-169.1
Awesome Oscillator
-6.3
Momentum Oscillator
-5.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.3
William
-83.9
Ultimate Oscillator
37.1

Maiden Forgings PIVOT LEVEL

current price
92
Open
92
High
92
Low
90.5
Close
92
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 39494.2592.4193
Resistance 29393.1292.2892.43
Resistance 192.592.7592.1492.07
Pivot Point91.591.6291.591.5
Support 19191.2591.8690.93
Support 29090.1291.7290.57
Support 389.589.7591.5990

Maiden Forgings Day BETA

1 Month
-0.83
3 Month
-0.19
1 Year
0.14
3 Year
0.27

Maiden Forgings Beta for 3 months is -0.19.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50