1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : DISTRIBUTORS
  4. NANTA TECH LTD.
Nanta Tech Ltd.
BSE: 544668
Ask AI about Nanta Tech
294.00-15.45(-4.99%)
27,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nanta Tech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nanta Tech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nanta Tech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.6

Score is 27.57, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.5

RSI is 41.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.3

MFI is 69.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-13.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-11.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

19.5

Nanta Tech is currently at 19.46 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.8

Nanta Tech is currently at 14.77 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-20.3

Nanta Tech is currently at -20.31 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-30.9

Nanta Tech is currently at -30.92 Day ROC(125)

Nanta Tech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -15.45 (-4.99%)
    294 (LTP)
    294312.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -16.5 (-5.31%)
    294 (LTP)
    277.9312.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -56.55 (-16.13%)
    294 (LTP)
    277.9348
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -133.5 (-31.23%)
    294 (LTP)
    277.9442
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -132.5 (-31.07%)
    294 (LTP)
    277.9651.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    294 (LTP)
    234651.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    294 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    294 (LTP)
    234651.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    294 (LTP)
    234651.4
    LowHigh
Nanta Tech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nanta Tech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nanta Tech is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
294.8
10 Day SMA
311.6
20 Day SMA
314.3
30 Day SMA
331.4
50 Day SMA
334.6
100 Day SMA
402.2
150 Day SMA
390.5
200 Day SMA
365.4

Nanta Tech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nanta Tech is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.5
Stochastic Oscillator
30.7
CCI 20
-91.2
Awesome Oscillator
-39.2
Momentum Oscillator
-13.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-13.2
Stochastic RSI
42.4
William
-77.0
Ultimate Oscillator
36.0

Nanta Tech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
294
Open
310
High
312.9
Low
294
Close
294
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3325.5338.35299.2319.2
Resistance 2319.2325.62297.46311.98
Resistance 1306.6319.45295.73307.52
Pivot Point300.3306.72300.3300.3
Support 1287.7300.55292.27293.08
Support 2281.4287.82290.54288.62
Support 3268.8281.65288.8281.4

Nanta Tech Day BETA

1 Month
0.5
3 Month
0.37
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Nanta Tech Beta for 3 months is 0.37.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50