1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. META INFOTECH LTD.
Meta Infotech Ltd.
BSE: 544441
Ask AI about Meta Infotech
55.50-1.18(-2.08%)
46,400
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Meta Infotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Meta Infotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Meta Infotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

26.7

Score is 26.71, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

26.9

RSI is 26.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

17.3

MFI is 17.3, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.0

Meta Infotech is currently at 3.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.9

Meta Infotech is currently at 35.87 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-27.4

Meta Infotech is currently at -27.45 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-33.5

Meta Infotech is currently at -33.49 Day ROC(125)

Meta Infotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.18 (-2.08%)
    55.5 (LTP)
    54.159.51
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.89 (-1.58%)
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.261.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -21.17 (-27.61%)
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.280.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -32.71 (-37.08%)
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.2105.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -27.95 (-33.49%)
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.2105.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -81.55 (-59.50%)
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.2147.55
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    55.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.2250
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    55.5 (LTP)
    52.2250
    LowHigh
Meta Infotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Meta Infotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Meta Infotech is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
56.2
10 Day SMA
60.9
20 Day SMA
68.5
30 Day SMA
72.1
50 Day SMA
79.0
100 Day SMA
81.4
150 Day SMA
80.3
200 Day SMA
83.2

Meta Infotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Meta Infotech is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
26.9
Stochastic Oscillator
18.4
CCI 20
-107.9
Awesome Oscillator
-17.1
Momentum Oscillator
-16.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.8
Stochastic RSI
45.3
William
-86.4
Ultimate Oscillator
28.7

Meta Infotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
55.5
Open
56.65
High
59.51
Low
54.1
Close
55.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 364.0564.7656.9961.78
Resistance 261.7862.1456.4959.71
Resistance 158.6459.365658.44
Pivot Point56.3756.7356.3756.37
Support 153.2353.945554.3
Support 250.9651.3254.5153.03
Support 347.8248.5454.0150.96

Meta Infotech Day BETA

1 Month
0.32
3 Month
0.4
1 Year
0.93
3 Year
NA

Meta Infotech Beta for 3 months is 0.4.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50