1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : UTILITIES
  3. INDUSTRY : GREEN & RENEWABLE ENERGY
  4. SAFETY CONTROLS & DEVICES LTD.
Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.
BSE: 544746
Ask AI about Safety Controls Devices
68.51-3.19(-4.45%)
11,200
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Safety Controls Devices RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Safety Controls Devices technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Safety Controls Devices Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.9

Score is 32.85, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

45.8

RSI is 45.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.4

MFI is 44.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

4.6

Safety Controls Devices is currently at 4.63 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.1

Safety Controls Devices is currently at 20.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.7

Safety Controls Devices is currently at -0.71 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-15.0

Safety Controls Devices is currently at -14.97 Day ROC(125)

Safety Controls Devices Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.19 (-4.45%)
    68.51 (LTP)
    68.2571.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.49 (-3.51%)
    68.51 (LTP)
    6874.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.49 (-3.51%)
    68.51 (LTP)
    6883
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.38 (-7.28%)
    68.51 (LTP)
    54.2583
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -11.41 (-14.28%)
    68.51 (LTP)
    54.25107.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    68.51 (LTP)
    54.25107.98
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    68.51 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    68.51 (LTP)
    54.25107.98
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    68.51 (LTP)
    54.25107.98
    LowHigh

Safety Controls Devices Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
71.43%72.5%70.71%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Safety Controls Devices weekly average delivery volume is 72.5%.

Safety Controls Devices Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Safety Controls Devices has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Safety Controls Devices Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Safety Controls Devices is trading below 6 out of 6 SMAs.

Bearish-6
0 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
69.7
10 Day SMA
72.3
20 Day SMA
73.3
30 Day SMA
71.0
50 Day SMA
68.8
100 Day SMA
72.0

Safety Controls Devices Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Safety Controls Devices is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
45.8
Stochastic Oscillator
12.4
CCI 20
-88.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
9.9
William
-96.4
Ultimate Oscillator
37.3

Safety Controls Devices PIVOT LEVEL

current price
68.51
Open
71.7
High
71.7
Low
68.25
Close
68.51
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 374.1776.8869.4672.94
Resistance 272.9474.2969.1471.62
Resistance 170.7273.4268.8370.8
Pivot Point69.4970.8469.4969.49
Support 167.2769.9868.1968.17
Support 266.0467.3967.8867.35
Support 363.8266.5267.5666.04

Safety Controls Devices Day BETA

1 Month
0.61
3 Month
-0.31
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Safety Controls Devices Beta for 3 months is -0.31.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50