1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
  4. HIGHNESS MICROELECTRONICS LTD.
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.
BSE: 544741
Ask AI about Highness Microelectronics
325.256.35(1.99%)
12,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Highness Microelectronics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Highness Microelectronics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Highness Microelectronics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.5

Score is 51.46, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

83.3

RSI is 83.3, RSI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

92.4

MFI is 92.4, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

24.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

23.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

6.3

Highness Microelectronics is currently at 6.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

62.5

Highness Microelectronics is currently at 62.47 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

39.7

Highness Microelectronics is currently at 39.68 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

191.6

Highness Microelectronics is currently at 191.57 Day ROC(125)

Highness Microelectronics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.35 (1.99%)
    325.25 (LTP)
    325325.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    18.6 (6.07%)
    325.25 (LTP)
    300.55325.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    78.2 (31.65%)
    325.25 (LTP)
    251.95325.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    146.75 (82.21%)
    325.25 (LTP)
    173325.25
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    196.7 (153.01%)
    325.25 (LTP)
    128.15325.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    325.25 (LTP)
    107.5325.25
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    325.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    325.25 (LTP)
    107.5325.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    325.25 (LTP)
    107.5325.25
    LowHigh

Highness Microelectronics Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%100%100%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Highness Microelectronics weekly average delivery volume is 100%.

Highness Microelectronics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Highness Microelectronics has 3 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Highness Microelectronics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Highness Microelectronics is trading above 6 out of 6 SMAs.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
312.8
10 Day SMA
308.6
20 Day SMA
286.8
30 Day SMA
265.0
50 Day SMA
235.1
100 Day SMA
205.9

Highness Microelectronics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Highness Microelectronics is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
83.3
Stochastic Oscillator
99.8
CCI 20
117.8
Awesome Oscillator
54.9
Momentum Oscillator
36.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
24.8
Stochastic RSI
35.4
Ultimate Oscillator
78.2

Highness Microelectronics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
325.25
Open
325.25
High
325.25
Low
325
Close
325.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3325.58325.62325.32325.42
Resistance 2325.42325.44325.3325.32
Resistance 1325.33325.38325.27325.26
Pivot Point325.17325.19325.17325.17
Support 1325.08325.12325.23325.07
Support 2324.92324.94325.2325.01
Support 3324.83324.88325.18324.92

Highness Microelectronics Day BETA

1 Month
-0.03
3 Month
-0.16
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Highness Microelectronics Beta for 3 months is -0.16.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50