1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. OM GALAXY LTD.
Om Galaxy Ltd.
BSE: 544922
Ask AI about Om Galaxy
86.15-3.27(-3.66%)
3,200
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Om Galaxy RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Om Galaxy technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Om Galaxy Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

9.9

Score is 9.92, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

44.5

RSI is 44.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.6

MFI is 70.6, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day ATR

3.0

Om Galaxy is currently at 3.02 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.6

Om Galaxy is currently at 33.56 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.9

Om Galaxy is currently at -1.88 Day ROC(21)

Om Galaxy Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.27 (-3.66%)
    86.15 (LTP)
    86.1587.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.75 (-3.09%)
    86.15 (LTP)
    82.1590.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.85 (-3.20%)
    86.15 (LTP)
    80.9992
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    86.15 (LTP)
    80.9992
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    86.15 (LTP)
    80.9992
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    86.15 (LTP)
    80.9992
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    86.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    86.15 (LTP)
    80.9992
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    86.15 (LTP)
    80.9992
    LowHigh
Om Galaxy Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Om Galaxy Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Om Galaxy is trading below 3 out of 3 SMAs.

Bearish-3
0 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
86.3
10 Day SMA
86.8
20 Day SMA
88.0

Om Galaxy Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Om Galaxy is trading below 2 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
2 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish2
RSI(14)
44.5
Stochastic Oscillator
69.6
CCI 20
-52.1
Momentum Oscillator
-1.1
William
-43.0
Ultimate Oscillator
54.8

Om Galaxy PIVOT LEVEL

current price
86.15
Open
87.45
High
87.45
Low
86.15
Close
86.15
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 388.3289.486.5187.88
Resistance 287.8888.4286.3987.39
Resistance 187.0288.186.2787.08
Pivot Point86.5887.1286.5886.58
Support 185.7286.886.0386.09
Support 285.2885.8285.9185.78
Support 384.4285.585.7985.28

Om Galaxy Day BETA

1 Month
-0.71
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50