1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : PLASTIC PRODUCTS
  4. SHREE TNB POLYMERS LTD.
Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.
BSE: 544978
Ask AI about Shree TNB Polymers
53.351.35(2.60%)
14,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shree TNB Polymers RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shree TNB Polymers technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shree TNB Polymers Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

10.8

Score is 10.83, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.5

RSI is 37.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

25.5

MFI is 25.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day ATR

3.3

Shree TNB Polymers is currently at 3.32 Day ATR

Shree TNB Polymers Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.35 (2.60%)
    53.35 (LTP)
    5254.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.29 (-0.54%)
    53.35 (LTP)
    5261.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    51.361.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    51.361.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    51.361.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    51.361.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    51.361.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    53.35 (LTP)
    51.361.8
    LowHigh
Shree TNB Polymers Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shree TNB Polymers has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shree TNB Polymers Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shree TNB Polymers is trading below 2 out of 2 SMAs.

Bearish-2
0 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
54.0
10 Day SMA
53.7

Shree TNB Polymers Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shree TNB Polymers is trading below 1 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
0 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish1
RSI(14)
37.5
Momentum Oscillator
-0.1
William
-80.5

Shree TNB Polymers PIVOT LEVEL

current price
53.35
Open
54.5
High
54.5
Low
52
Close
53.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 357.0758.2554.0455.78
Resistance 255.7856.3853.8154.83
Resistance 154.5755.7553.5854.24
Pivot Point53.2853.8853.2853.28
Support 152.0753.2553.1252.33
Support 250.7851.3852.8951.74
Support 349.5750.7552.6650.78

Shree TNB Polymers Day BETA

1 Month
NA
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50