1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TEXTILES APPARELS & ACCESSORIES
  3. INDUSTRY : TEXTILES
  4. UNITEC FIBRES LTD.
Unitec Fibres Ltd.
BSE: 544948
Ask AI about Unitec Fibres
93.08-1.85(-1.95%)
48,000
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Unitec Fibres RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Unitec Fibres technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Unitec Fibres Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

5.0

Score is 5.0, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

52.6

RSI is 52.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

77.8

MFI is 77.8, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day ATR

5.3

Unitec Fibres is currently at 5.32 Day ATR

Unitec Fibres Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.85 (-1.95%)
    93.08 (LTP)
    9395.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.58 (2.85%)
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.9998
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.48 (2.74%)
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.99106.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.99106.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.99106.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.99106.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    93.08 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.99106.99
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    93.08 (LTP)
    80.99106.99
    LowHigh
Unitec Fibres Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Unitec Fibres has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Unitec Fibres Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Unitec Fibres is trading below 2 out of 3 SMAs.

Bearish-1
1 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
92.3
10 Day SMA
94.1
20 Day SMA
93.7

Unitec Fibres Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Unitec Fibres is trading above 2 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
2 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish1
RSI(14)
52.6
Stochastic Oscillator
51.6
CCI 20
13.7
Momentum Oscillator
-3.4
William
-53.5

Unitec Fibres PIVOT LEVEL

current price
93.08
Open
94.5
High
95.8
Low
93
Close
93.08
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 397.7298.793.8596.76
Resistance 296.7697.2593.5995.69
Resistance 194.9295.993.3495.03
Pivot Point93.9694.4593.9693.96
Support 192.1293.192.8292.89
Support 291.1691.6592.5792.23
Support 389.3290.392.3191.16

Unitec Fibres Day BETA

1 Month
NA
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50