1. MARKETS
  2. BSE MIDSMALL PRIVATE BANKS
BSE Midsmall Private BanksBSE: 1216
1525.59-37.57(-2.40%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE Midsmall Private Banks RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE Midsmall Private Banks technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE Midsmall Private Banks Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

13.1

Score is 13.09, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

29.8

RSI is 29.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-39.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-34.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

29.9

BSE Midsmall Private Banks is currently at 29.93 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.2

BSE Midsmall Private Banks is currently at 45.18 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.5

BSE Midsmall Private Banks is currently at -6.51 Day ROC(21)

BSE Midsmall Private Banks Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -37.57 (-2.40%)
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1522.061562.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -17.21 (-1.12%)
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931573.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -122.5 (-7.43%)
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931663.46
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931766.94
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931766.94
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931766.94
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    1525.59 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931766.94
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    1525.59 (LTP)
    1502.931766.94
    LowHigh
BSE Midsmall Private Banks Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BSE Midsmall Private Banks Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE Midsmall Private Banks is trading below 5 out of 5 SMAs.

Bearish-5
0 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
1539.2
10 Day SMA
1568.0
20 Day SMA
1601.8
30 Day SMA
1629.6
50 Day SMA
1672.3

BSE Midsmall Private Banks Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE Midsmall Private Banks is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
RSI(14)
29.8
Stochastic Oscillator
27.9
CCI 20
-118.8
Awesome Oscillator
-103.6
Momentum Oscillator
-105.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-39.0
Stochastic RSI
44.9
William
-85.3
Ultimate Oscillator
37.0

BSE Midsmall Private Banks PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1525.59
Open
1562.21
High
1562.35
Low
1522.06
Close
1525.59
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31591.561622.641536.671576.96
Resistance 21576.961592.51532.981561.57
Resistance 11551.271582.361529.281552.06
Pivot Point1536.671552.211536.671536.67
Support 11510.981542.061521.91521.28
Support 21496.381511.921518.21511.77
Support 31470.691501.781514.511496.38