1. MARKETS
  2. BSE HOSPITALS
BSE HospitalsBSE: 1211
4627.1748.29(1.05%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE Hospitals RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE Hospitals technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE Hospitals Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.0

Score is 28.01, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.4

RSI is 46.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-122.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-159.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

93.7

BSE Hospitals is currently at 93.67 Day ATR

Day ADX

44.1

BSE Hospitals is currently at 44.06 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.9

BSE Hospitals is currently at -7.86 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.4

BSE Hospitals is currently at -3.42 Day ROC(125)

BSE Hospitals Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    48.29 (1.05%)
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4560.594634.39
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    268.64 (6.16%)
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4323.214634.39
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -145.13 (-3.04%)
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4282.444798.51
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -787.04 (-14.54%)
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4282.445491.36
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -163.71 (-3.42%)
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4282.445498.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4282.445498.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    4627.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4282.445498.15
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    4627.17 (LTP)
    4282.445498.15
    LowHigh
BSE Hospitals Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

BSE Hospitals has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

BSE Hospitals Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE Hospitals is trading below 3 out of 6 SMAs.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
4538.3
10 Day SMA
4475.4
20 Day SMA
4546.9
30 Day SMA
4750.7
50 Day SMA
4928.3
100 Day SMA
5127.5

BSE Hospitals Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE Hospitals is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
46.4
Stochastic Oscillator
76.3
CCI 20
47.0
Awesome Oscillator
-297.8
Momentum Oscillator
89.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-122.9
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-14.3
Ultimate Oscillator
67.0

BSE Hospitals PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4627.17
Open
4579.25
High
4634.39
Low
4560.59
Close
4627.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34727.984689.954647.474681.18
Resistance 24681.184662.174640.74652.99
Resistance 14654.184616.154633.944635.57
Pivot Point4607.384588.374607.384607.38
Support 14580.384542.354620.44579.19
Support 24533.584514.574613.644561.77
Support 34506.584468.554606.884533.58