1. MARKETS
  2. BSE PREMIUM CONSUMPTION
BSE Premium ConsumptionBSE: 1199
5178.6410.69(0.21%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

BSE Premium Consumption RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

BSE Premium Consumption technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

BSE Premium Consumption Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.5

Score is 28.54, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

50.2

RSI is 50.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-51.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-68.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

78.0

BSE Premium Consumption is currently at 78.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.8

BSE Premium Consumption is currently at 41.77 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.5

BSE Premium Consumption is currently at -0.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

5.2

BSE Premium Consumption is currently at 5.17 Day ROC(125)

BSE Premium Consumption Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    10.69 (0.21%)
    5178.64 (LTP)
    5171.85211.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    216.11 (4.35%)
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4913.145211.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -22.03 (-0.42%)
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4890.615242.71
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -364.11 (-6.57%)
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4890.615667.79
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    254.77 (5.17%)
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4761.395667.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4761.395667.79
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    5178.64 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4761.395667.79
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    5178.64 (LTP)
    4761.395667.79
    LowHigh
BSE Premium Consumption Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji
    Shooting Star

BSE Premium Consumption has 2 bullish and 2 bearish candles active.

BSE Premium Consumption Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

BSE Premium Consumption is trading below 3 out of 6 SMAs.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
5114.1
10 Day SMA
5096.1
20 Day SMA
5126.2
30 Day SMA
5188.4
50 Day SMA
5307.7
100 Day SMA
5335.8

BSE Premium Consumption Day OSCILLATOR TREND

BSE Premium Consumption is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
50.2
Stochastic Oscillator
80.3
CCI 20
80.5
Awesome Oscillator
-114.0
Momentum Oscillator
3.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-51.3
Stochastic RSI
99.3
William
-11.7
Ultimate Oscillator
64.0

BSE Premium Consumption PIVOT LEVEL

current price
5178.64
Open
5184.55
High
5211.98
Low
5171.8
Close
5178.64
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35243.335244.825189.695227.65
Resistance 25227.655228.45186.015212.3
Resistance 15203.155204.645182.325202.82
Pivot Point5187.475188.225187.475187.47
Support 15162.975164.465174.965172.12
Support 25147.295148.045171.275162.64
Support 35122.795124.285167.595147.29