1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE LOW VOLATILITY INDEX
S&P BSE Low Volatility IndexBSE: 1185
1622.135.98(0.37%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP BSE Low Volatility Index RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP BSE Low Volatility Index technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.8

Score is 35.8, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.7

RSI is 44.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-18.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-22.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

17.9

SP BSE Low Volatility Index is currently at 17.94 Day ATR

Day ADX

54.7

SP BSE Low Volatility Index is currently at 54.74 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.5

SP BSE Low Volatility Index is currently at -1.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.2

SP BSE Low Volatility Index is currently at -8.15 Day ROC(125)

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    5.98 (0.37%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1609.991624.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    27.65 (1.73%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1579.251624.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -12.88 (-0.79%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1576.921641.12
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -175.59 (-9.77%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1576.921821.46
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -143.96 (-8.15%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1576.921821.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -232.16 (-12.52%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1576.921917.3
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -188.19 (-10.40%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    244.13 (17.72%)
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1371.011996.66
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    1622.13 (LTP)
    1060.331996.66
    LowHigh
SP BSE Low Volatility Index Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP BSE Low Volatility Index is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
1607.9
10 Day SMA
1610.1
20 Day SMA
1617.1
30 Day SMA
1635.3
50 Day SMA
1674.7
100 Day SMA
1727.3
150 Day SMA
1732.4
200 Day SMA
1756.9

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP BSE Low Volatility Index is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
44.7
Stochastic Oscillator
57.5
CCI 20
20.0
Awesome Oscillator
-39.4
Momentum Oscillator
-11.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-18.3
Stochastic RSI
87.4
William
-28.0
Ultimate Oscillator
70.5

SP BSE Low Volatility Index PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1622.13
Open
1617.92
High
1624.96
Low
1609.99
Close
1622.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31643.031640.381626.251634
Resistance 216341632.671624.871628.28
Resistance 11628.061625.41623.51624.75
Pivot Point1619.031617.71619.031619.03
Support 11613.091610.441620.761613.31
Support 21604.061602.731619.391609.78
Support 31598.121595.461618.011604.06