1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. TRUE COLORS LTD.
True Colors Ltd.
BSE: 544531
Ask AI about True Colors
143.6010.70(8.05%)
46,800

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

True Colors RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

True Colors technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

True Colors Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.8

Score is 28.81, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

50.9

RSI is 50.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.1

MFI is 41.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.2

True Colors is currently at 6.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.7

True Colors is currently at 16.71 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.8

True Colors is currently at -2.84 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-28.4

True Colors is currently at -28.38 Day ROC(125)

True Colors Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    10.7 (8.05%)
    143.6 (LTP)
    137147
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    11.3 (8.54%)
    143.6 (LTP)
    129147
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.5 (-2.38%)
    143.6 (LTP)
    129153.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -18.15 (-11.22%)
    143.6 (LTP)
    129163
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -56.9 (-28.38%)
    143.6 (LTP)
    129217.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -47.65 (-24.92%)
    143.6 (LTP)
    125271.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    143.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    143.6 (LTP)
    125271.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    143.6 (LTP)
    125271.95
    LowHigh
True Colors Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

True Colors Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

True Colors is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
135.2
10 Day SMA
137.5
20 Day SMA
142.7
30 Day SMA
144.7
50 Day SMA
147.1
100 Day SMA
151.6
150 Day SMA
158.0
200 Day SMA
160.9

True Colors Day OSCILLATOR TREND

True Colors is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
50.9
Stochastic Oscillator
32.2
CCI 20
-4.9
Awesome Oscillator
-9.7
Momentum Oscillator
-2.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.5
Stochastic RSI
62.6
William
-30.5
Ultimate Oscillator
45.3

True Colors PIVOT LEVEL

current price
143.6
Open
137.45
High
147
Low
137
Close
143.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3158.07152.45146.35152.53
Resistance 2152.53149.72145.43148.71
Resistance 1148.07142.45144.52146.35
Pivot Point142.53139.72142.53142.53
Support 1138.07132.45142.68138.71
Support 2132.53129.72141.77136.35
Support 3128.07122.45140.85132.53

True Colors Day BETA

1 Month
-0.02
3 Month
0.2
1 Year
1.18
3 Year
NA

True Colors Beta for 3 months is 0.2.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50