1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : DISTRIBUTORS
  4. FX MULTITECH LTD.
FX Multitech Ltd.
BSE: 544941
Ask AI about FX Multitech
125.000.40(0.32%)
15,600
BSE Volume

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

FX Multitech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

FX Multitech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

FX Multitech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

12.4

Score is 12.37, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

47.3

RSI is 47.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.5

MFI is 49.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day ATR

8.6

FX Multitech is currently at 8.58 Day ATR

Day ROC(21)

-3.1

FX Multitech is currently at -3.1 Day ROC(21)

FX Multitech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.4 (0.32%)
    125 (LTP)
    124.6127.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.05 (0.04%)
    125 (LTP)
    120127.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4 (-3.10%)
    125 (LTP)
    114.6151.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    125 (LTP)
    114.6151.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    125 (LTP)
    114.6151.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    125 (LTP)
    114.6151.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    125 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    125 (LTP)
    114.6151.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    125 (LTP)
    114.6151.9
    LowHigh
FX Multitech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

FX Multitech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

FX Multitech is trading below 3 out of 3 SMAs.

Bearish-3
0 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
125.3
10 Day SMA
128.9
20 Day SMA
129.3

FX Multitech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

FX Multitech is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
0 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish3
RSI(14)
47.3
Stochastic Oscillator
20.0
CCI 20
-30.4
Momentum Oscillator
-22.4
William
-80.7

FX Multitech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
125
Open
127
High
127.9
Low
124.6
Close
125
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3130.37131.95125.91129.13
Resistance 2129.13129.92125.61127.87
Resistance 1127.07128.65125.3127.09
Pivot Point125.83126.62125.83125.83
Support 1123.77125.35124.7124.57
Support 2122.53123.32124.39123.79
Support 3120.47122.05124.09122.53

FX Multitech Day BETA

1 Month
1.7
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50