1. MARKETS
  2. SHANGHAI COMPOSITE
Shanghai Composite
DERIVED: CFD
3599.02-52.41(-1.44%)

30 Oct, 2026 12:30 PM (IST)

Portfolio

My Notes

Shanghai Composite RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shanghai Composite technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:00 PM (CST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shanghai Composite Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

28.0

Score is 28.0, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

28.3

RSI is 28.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-63.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-55.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

53.0

Shanghai Composite is currently at 53.03 Day ATR

Day ADX

51.6

Shanghai Composite is currently at 51.61 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.6

Shanghai Composite is currently at -8.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.8

Shanghai Composite is currently at -11.79 Day ROC(125)

Shanghai Composite Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -52.41 (-1.44%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    3595.263660.21
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -59.01 (-1.61%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    3574.273708.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -231.43 (-6.04%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    3574.273864.12
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -229.45 (-5.99%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    3574.273995.18
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -508.49 (-12.38%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    3574.274258.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -417.31 (-10.39%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    3574.274258.86
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    312.61 (9.51%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    581.24 (19.26%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    2635.094258.86
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    51.68 (1.46%)
    3599.02 (LTP)
    2635.094258.86
    LowHigh
Shanghai Composite Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shanghai Composite has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shanghai Composite Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shanghai Composite is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
3655.6
10 Day SMA
3680.6
20 Day SMA
3735.8
30 Day SMA
3792.0
50 Day SMA
3849.9
100 Day SMA
3908.3
150 Day SMA
3956.9
200 Day SMA
3994.2

Shanghai Composite Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shanghai Composite is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
28.3
Stochastic Oscillator
27.5
CCI 20
-127.8
Awesome Oscillator
-145.6
Momentum Oscillator
-117.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-63.3
Stochastic RSI
61.4
William
-90.0
Ultimate Oscillator
48.7

Shanghai Composite PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3599.02
Open
3605.64
High
3660.206
Low
3595.258
Close
3599.017
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33706.023703.063616.883683.11
Resistance 23683.113681.643610.933658.3
Resistance 13641.073638.123604.973642.97
Pivot Point3618.163616.693618.163618.16
Support 13576.123573.163593.073593.35
Support 23553.213551.743587.113578.02
Support 33511.173508.223581.163553.21
DISCLAIMER

Derived prices are not provided by exchanges. They are derived by market makers in CFD OTC market and hence prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative only and not appropriate for trading purposes. Trendlyne doesn't bear any responsibility for any losses you might incur as a result of using this data.