- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Syrma SGS Technology Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,815 Cr which is growth of 65.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Syrma SGS Technology Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 108 Cr which is growth of 65.8% YoY.
Syrma SGS Technology Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Syrma SGS Technology Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.6% 1 Day return | 1625.3 (LTP) 1,622.31,686 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range13.4% 1 Week return | 1625.3 (LTP) 1,405.41,686 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-8.8% 1 Month return | 1625.3 (LTP) 1,399.91,822.6 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range99.7% 1 Year return | 1625.3 (LTP) 634.51,822.6 LowHigh |
Syrma SGS Technology Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
Consensus Recommendation
Syrma SGS Technology quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,815.1 | 1,455.5 | 1,231.7 | 1,164 | 1,096.8 | 574.9 | 483.8 | 536.4 | 492.3 | 827.9 | 740.4 | 416.3 | 402.3 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,640.7 | 1,303 | 1,105.5 | 1,024.1 | 981.6 | 514.1 | 418 | 478.8 | 452 | 802.5 | 718.9 | 398.9 | 382.4 | |
Operating Profit | 162.2 | 139.9 | 115.2 | 127.3 | 105.4 | 54 | 54.5 | 35.6 | 29.8 | 13.5 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 11.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 9.00% | 9.69% | 9.44% | 11.06% | 9.70% | 9.51% | 11.53% | 6.93% | 6.18% | 1.66% | 1.16% | 1.31% | 2.83% | |
Depr. | 17.1 | 17.2 | 16.5 | 16.5 | 17.5 | 13 | 12.1 | 12 | 10.8 | 10.9 | 10.1 | 8.7 | 7.1 | |
Interest | 14.9 | 11.3 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 11.6 | 12.3 | 12.4 | 11.9 | 11.1 | 10.7 | 9.4 | 7.9 | 6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 142.4 | 124 | 100 | 114.6 | 86.1 | 35.5 | 41.3 | 31.7 | 18.4 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5.5 | |
Tax | 34 | 30 | 19.1 | 21.3 | 20.7 | 8.8 | 9.1 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -2.4 | |
Net Profit | 108.4 | 94.1 | 80.9 | 93.3 | 65.4 | 26.8 | 32.2 | 28.7 | 16.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 5.6 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | |
Net profit TTM | 376.7 | 333.7 | 266.4 | 217.7 | 153 | 103.8 | 79.7 | 48.9 | 21 | 12.7 | 20 | 43.8 | 58.7 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 19.6 | 17.3 | 13.8 | 11.3 | 8 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.3 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
Syrma SGS Technology Technical Analysis
Syrma SGS Technology EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 1591.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 1583.4 |
| 12 Day | 1587.0 |
| 20 Day | 1600.6 |
| 26 Day | 1603.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 1575.4 |
| 100 Day | 1464.2 |
| 200 Day | 1268.9 |
Syrma SGS Technology Delivery And Volume
Syrma SGS Technology Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 1666.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 1708.2 |
| Third Resistance | 1730.5 |
| First Support | 1603.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 1580.8 |
| Third Support | 1539.4 |
| Day RSI | 51.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -16.3 |
| Day MFI | 59.3 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -13.5 |
Syrma SGS Technology Beta
| 1 Month | 0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.3 |
| 3 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.3 |
Syrma SGS Technology Price Change Analysis
Syrma SGS Technology Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 12 Nov 2025 | 880.73 | 1,036,049 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Nov 2025 | 880.31 | 1,036,049 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 11 Nov 2025 | 848.92 | 1,314,277 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Nov 2025 | 848.45 | 1,314,277 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 30 Jan 2025 | 527.25 | 1,098,603 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Jan 2025 | 526.98 | 1,098,603 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 29 Oct 2024 | 474.07 | 1,775,981 | NSE |
| AAKRAYA RESEARCH LLP | Bulk | Sell | 29 Oct 2024 | 481.49 | 1,501,327 | NSE |
| AAKRAYA RESEARCH LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Oct 2024 | 481.29 | 1,501,327 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Oct 2024 | 473.65 | 1,775,981 | NSE |
Syrma SGS Technology Corporate Actions
Syrma SGS Technology Dividend history and yield
Syrma SGS Technology dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Syrma SGS Technology dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
118 Aug 2026 | 1.5 | FINAL | 18 Aug 2026 | Equity Share |
219 Sep 2025 | 1.5 | FINAL | 19 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
310 Sep 2024 | 1.5 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
401 Sep 2023 | 1.5 | FINAL | 01 Sep 2023 | Equity Share |
Syrma SGS Technology Board Meetings
Syrma SGS Technology past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
229 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
311 May 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
429 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
510 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Syrma SGS Technology Research Reports
Syrma SGS Technology research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Jul 2026 | Motilal Oswal Target | 1770 | 1377.8 | Buy | 28.47% | 17.96% | |
| 217 Jun 2026 | ICICI Direct Target | 1550 | 1346.8 | Buy | 15.09% | 20.68% | |
| 326 May 2026 | Motilal Oswal Target | 1300 | 1053.8 | Buy | 23.36% | 54.23% | |
| 412 May 2026 | BOB Capital Markets Ltd. Target | 1020 | 1035.65 | Hold | -1.51% | 56.94% | |
| 512 May 2026 | ICICI Direct Target | 1250 | 1035.65 | Buy | 20.7% | 56.94% |
Syrma SGS Technology Corporate Filings
Syrma SGS Technology BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Newspaper advertisement for unaudited (Standalone and Consolidated) financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 - Disclosure under Regulation 47 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2025 | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Intimation Of Grant Of Stock Options Under Syrma SGS Employee Stock Option Plan 2023 | As per Letter attached | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | Press Release for unaudited Financial Results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Syrma SGS Technology Ltd. | Electrical Equipment & Products company Syrma SGS Technology announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations: Achieved Rs 19,836.80 million for Q2FY27, marking a YoY growth of 73.11% from Rs 11,458.87 million in Q2FY26 and a sequential QoQ growth of 24.87% from Rs 15,886.18 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, it reached Rs 35,782.98 million, up by 71.22% YoY against Rs 20,898.67 million in H1FY26. Total income: Stood at Rs 19,995.48 million for Q2FY27, recording a YoY expansion of 72.66% compared to Rs 11,546.31 million in Q2FY26 and a QoQ improvement of 24.31% over Rs 16,036.82 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, the cumulative total income was Rs 36,032.30 million, a 70.88% rise YoY from Rs 21,086.75 million in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Placed at Rs 1,652.10 million for Q2FY27, growing by 84.59% YoY from Rs 895.00 million in Q2FY26 and by 17.32% QoQ from Rs 1,408.20 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, PBT touched Rs 3,060.30 million, showcasing a YoY elevation of 95.36% compared to Rs 1,566.47 million in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): Reached Rs 1,242.02 million for Q2FY27, translating to a YoY jump of 87.22% from Rs 663.41 million in Q2FY26 and a QoQ step-up of 17.51% against Rs 1,056.92 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, PAT registered at Rs 2,298.94 million, which is an increase of 97.74% YoY over Rs 1,162.61 million in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Recorded at Rs 6.08 basic and diluted for Q2FY27, rising by 76.74% YoY from Rs 3.44 in Q2FY26 and by 17.15% QoQ from Rs 5.19 in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, EPS finished at Rs 11.27 basic and diluted, climbing 80.90% YoY from Rs 6.23 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations: Posted at Rs 18,029.57 million during Q2FY27, indicating a YoY progression of 65.87% against Rs 10,869.78 million in Q2FY26 and a QoQ improvement of 24.96% against Rs 14,428.31 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, standalone operations brought in Rs 32,457.88 million, climbing by 63.51% YoY from Rs 19,850.51 million in H1FY26. Total income: Aggregated to Rs 18,151.28 million for Q2FY27, shifting up by 65.49% YoY from Rs 10,967.90 million in Q2FY26 and by 24.71% QoQ from Rs 14,555.05 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, standalone total income reached Rs 32,706.33 million, a YoY growth of 62.39% from Rs 20,140.66 million in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Reported at Rs 1,424.32 million in Q2FY27, climbing 65.35% YoY from Rs 861.38 million in Q2FY26 and 14.86% QoQ from Rs 1,240.08 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, standalone PBT logged Rs 2,664.40 million, an increase of 69.22% YoY relative to Rs 1,574.48 million in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): Arrived at Rs 1,084.33 million for Q2FY27, scaling up 65.80% YoY from Rs 653.99 million in Q2FY26 and 15.28% QoQ over Rs 940.61 million in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, standalone PAT reached Rs 2,024.94 million, which marks a 69.92% YoY growth from Rs 1,191.72 million in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Established at Rs 5.62 basic and diluted for Q2FY27, advancing 60.11% YoY from Rs 3.51 in Q2FY26 and 15.16% QoQ from Rs 4.88 in Q1FY27; for H1FY27, basic and diluted standalone EPS ended at Rs 10.50, up 65.88% YoY compared to Rs 6.33 in H1FY26. Result PDF | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Investor Presentation |
Syrma SGS Technology Documents
Syrma SGS Technology Earnings Call
Syrma SGS Technology earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 04 Aug 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Results Earnings Call for Q1FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 18 May 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 12 May 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Results Earnings Call for Q4FY26 & Full Year | AudioVideo |
Syrma SGS Technology Annual Reports
Syrma SGS Technology financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Syrma SGS Technology Credit Ratings
Syrma SGS Technology credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Upgrades Syrma SGS’s Bank Loan Facilities to ‘IND AA’/Stable; Affirms CP at ‘IND A1+’ | Link | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | india ratings | Syrma SGS Technology’s Strategic Investment Plan to Strengthen Business Profile | Link | |
| 17 Sep 2025 | india ratings | India Ratings Rates Syrma SGS’s Additional Bank Loan Facilities ‘IND AA-’/Positive; Affirms CP at ‘IND A1+’ & Existing Facilities | Link | |
| 03 Jul 2025 | india ratings | India Ratings Revises Outlook on Syrma SGS’s Bank Loans to Positive; Affirms at 'IND AA-; CP at ‘IND A1+’ | Link | |
| 28 Oct 2024 | india ratings | India Ratings Affirms Syrma SGS Technology’s Bank Facilities at ‘IND AA-’/Stable; CP at ‘IND A1+’; Rates Additional Loans | Link |
Syrma SGS Technology Investor Presentations
Syrma SGS Technology investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 07 Jun 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 11 May 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Syrma SGS Technology Ltd - 543573 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Syrma SGS Technology - Company Profile
Syrma SGS Technology Management Structure
Syrma SGS Technology management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Syrma SGS Technology Board of Directors
Syrma SGS Technology Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd. is an Electronic System Design and Manufacturing (ESDM) company providing integrated services including product design, assembly, and testing. The company operates through several manufacturing facilities and R&D centers across India and Germany, serving sectors such as consumer electronics, healthcare, automotive, and industrial applications. Syrma SGS has expanded its capabilities through strategic acquisitions, including Johari Digital Healthcare in 2024 and Elcome Technologies in 2025, to enhance its presence in specialized segments like medical technology and defense electronics.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2004 (SGS Tekniks founded in 1990; Syrma incorporated in 2004).
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra (Registered Office); Gurgaon (Corporate Office).
- Products: Printed Circuit Board Assemblies (PCBA), Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) tags, electromagnetic products, and medical devices.
- Stock Listing: NSE (SYRMA) and BSE (543573).
- Operations and Resources:
- Operates 16 manufacturing facilities across Pune, Gurgaon, Jodhpur, Manesar, Bawal, Bengaluru, Baddi, and Chennai.
- The Pune Mega Facility, a 26.5-acre campus commissioned in 2025, has a potential manufacturing capacity of 1.2 million sq. ft.
- Maintains global R&D centers in Stuttgart (Germany), Gurgaon, Pune, and Chennai.
- Ownership and Significance:
- A major player in the Indian ESDM sector with a global footprint across 20+ countries.
- Maintains a diversified client base of over 300 customers.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Operates an integrated model from design to production.
- Specializes in high-mix, low-to-medium volume production and complex electronic assemblies.
- Strong focus on MedTech through its Dedicated MedTech Design Centre in Pune and the acquisition of JDHL.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY25):
- Domestic Revenue: INR 28,630 million (approx. 76% of total revenue).
- Export Revenue: INR 8,804 million (approx. 24% of total revenue).
- Total Revenue from Operations (FY25): INR 37,434 million.
- Key Products and Technology:
- RFID Capabilities: Enhanced through the acquisition of Perfect ID.
- 5G and Smart Devices: Manufacturing capabilities for next-generation telecommunications and IoT devices.
- PCB Venture: A 75:25 joint venture with Shinhyup (Korea) for high-end PCB manufacturing, supported by PLI incentives.
- Strategic Partnerships and Acquisitions:
- Elcome Technologies: Acquired 60% stake in December 2025 for INR 2,350 million to enter defense and marine electronics.
- Solar Inverter JV: Partnership with Premier Energies for solar inverter manufacturing.
- Elemaster JVA: Joint venture focused on rail electronics and industrial automation.
- Workforce:
- Total employee strength of 9,352 as of the 2025 reporting period.
- Subsidiaries:
- Includes SGS Tekniks Manufacturing, Johari Digital Healthcare (SJML), and Syrma Strategic Electronics.
- New entities include Syrma Mobility and Syrma Semicon.
Future Outlook
Syrma SGS is executing a strategy centered on large-scale manufacturing and segment diversification. The commissioning of the Pune Mega Facility and the entry into high-growth areas like PCBs, solar inverters, and EV components are intended to drive volume growth. The company is transitioning toward product-led manufacturing while utilizing its R&D facilities in Germany and India to support complex multi-site global programs.
References
