- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue B-Right Realestate Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 42 Cr which is growth of 442.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit B-Right Realestate Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 37 Cr which is growth of 6126.7% YoY.
BSE: 543543
B-Right Realestate Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutB-Right Realestate Ltd. is a Mumbai-based real estate developer primarily focused on residential redevelopment and Slum Rehabilitation Authority (SRA) projects. The company operates as a vertically integrated entity, managing the entire project lifec... Read More
933.009.50(1.03%)
200
BSE Volume
BSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
B-Right Realestate Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.0% 1 Day return | 933 (LTP) 933933 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.8% 1 Week return | 933 (LTP) 923.5933 LowHigh |
Month Price Range2.9% 1 Month return | 933 (LTP) 850933 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range162.8% 1 Year return | 933 (LTP) 350.61,011 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
B-Right Realestate annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100.6% | 107.2% | 42 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 5.3% | 47.6% | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 181.2% | 148.4% | 37.8 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 39.2% | 20.1% | 90.06% | 57.16% | 55.49% | 33.36% | 5.89% | 36.00% | 68.11% | -12.17% | |
16% | 65.7% | 5 | 4.5 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 127.2% | 118.6% | 39.9 | 5.9 | 5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 13.4% | 6% | 95.12% | 75.86% | 76.03% | 65.29% | 78.18% | 70.92% | 93.58% | 87.83% | |
Interest Ann. | 44.2% | - | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | ||
Depr. | 4.6% | 51.6% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 164.5% | 121.1% | 37 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | |
Tax Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | -0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
168.8% | 127.9% | 36.9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 168.8% | 127.9% | 36.9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | 20.6% | 2% | 92.70% | 9.43% | 45.76% | 52.85% | 152.88% | 84.00% | 82.49% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 170.7% | 126.4% | 35.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | |
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
445.5%
2Y CAGR
152.3%
3Y CAGR
100.6%
5Y CAGR
107.2%
7Y CAGR
49.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
6050%
2Y CAGR
292.1%
3Y CAGR
168.8%
5Y CAGR
127.9%
7Y CAGR
59.6%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
10.5%
2Y CAGR
14.6%
3Y CAGR
5.3%
5Y CAGR
47.6%
7Y CAGR
32%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
B-Right Realestate Technical Analysis
B-Right Realestate EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 921.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 916.4 |
| 12 Day | 915.4 |
| 20 Day | 913.4 |
| 26 Day | 912.4 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 908.2 |
| 100 Day | 881.5 |
| 200 Day | 784.1 |
B-Right Realestate Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
29 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month-
B-Right Realestate Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
B-Right Realestate Resistance and Support
933.00
Pivot
| First Resistance | 933 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 933 |
| Third Resistance | 933 |
| First Support | 933 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 933 |
| Third Support | 933 |
| Day RSI | 55.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 2.9 |
| Day MFI | 39.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.6 |
B-Right Realestate Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
B-Right Realestate Price Change Analysis
↑2.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
850933
↑7.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
808998
↓-1.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
760.11011
↑162.8%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
350.61011
B-Right Realestate Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALANI VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Feb 2026 | 621 | 103,200 | BSE |
| TRADE CORNER | Bulk | Sell | 05 Feb 2026 | 621 | 103,200 | BSE |
| VINCENT COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 10 Sep 2025 | 361.90 | 170,000 | BSE |
| SHERWOOD SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 10 Sep 2025 | 361.90 | 200,000 | BSE |
| MITVA DARSHIT SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Jul 2025 | 227 | 60,000 | BSE |
| HITENDRAKUMAR BABALDAS SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Jul 2025 | 227 | 60,000 | BSE |
| SMITA HITENDRA SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Jul 2025 | 227.25 | 120,000 | BSE |
| MANOJ JAIKUMAR TIBREWALA | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jul 2025 | 227.12 | 268,800 | BSE |
| VINCENT COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 28 Jul 2025 | 250.26 | 100,000 | BSE |
| GARBI FINVEST LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Jul 2025 | 258.80 | 78,000 | BSE |
B-Right Realestate Corporate Actions
B-Right Realestate Board Meetings
B-Right Realestate past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
131 Oct 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
220 Jul 2026 | Others | - |
305 May 2026 | Audited Results | (Revised) |
410 Mar 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
513 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
B-Right Realestate Corporate Filings
B-Right Realestate BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | Achieves strong H1 FY2027 Growth, Driven by robust Financial and Operational Performance | |
| 31 Oct 2026 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Un-Audited (Consolidated And Standalone) Financial Statement For Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | The Company hereby submits Un-Audited (Consolidated and Standalone) Financial Statement for half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 31 Oct 2026 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Board Meeting Outcome for The Meeting Held On October 31, 2026 | The Board of Directors at its meeting held on October 31, 2026 has approved and considered Un-Audited (Consolidated and Standalone) Financial Statement for half year ended September 30, 2026. | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving The Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) For The Half Year Ended On September 30, 2026 And The Limited Review Report Thereon. | B-Right Realestate Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the half year ended on September 30, 2026 and the Limited Review Report thereon. | |
| 22 Oct 2026 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Credit Rating | The Credit Rating Agency has removed the Company from Watch list with Negative Implications and has upgraded outlook as "IVR BBB- / Stable". |
B-Right Realestate Documents
B-Right Realestate Investor Presentations
B-Right Realestate investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 06 May 2026 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 03 Dec 2025 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 14 Nov 2022 | B-Right Realestate Ltd - 543543 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
B-Right Realestate - Company Profile
B-Right Realestate Management Structure
B-Right Realestate management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
B-Right Realestate Board of Directors
B-Right Realestate Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.b-rightgroup.com
About the company - Business Profile
B-Right Realestate Ltd. is a Mumbai-based real estate developer primarily focused on residential redevelopment and Slum Rehabilitation Authority (SRA) projects. The company operates as a vertically integrated entity, managing the entire project lifecycle from land acquisition and design to construction and sales. Listed on the BSE SME platform, it has established a significant presence in Mumbai’s prominent growth corridors, including Andheri, Malad, Matunga, Dadar, and Dahisar.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2007 and headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, the company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) SME platform (Scrip Code: 543543).
- Operations and Assets: The company manages a robust portfolio with over 6 lakh sq. ft. under ongoing development. Its asset base includes inventories valued at ₹109.73 crore as of H1 FY26, up from ₹103.39 crore in FY25.
- Market Significance: B-Right Realestate specializes in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR), focusing on value-driven residential housing. It secures projects through joint ventures and redevelopment models, mitigating high upfront land acquisition costs.
- Business Model and Strengths: The company utilizes an asset-light model in several projects by partnering with landowners or other developers. Its core strength lies in navigating the complex regulatory landscape of SRA and redevelopment projects in land-constrained Mumbai.
- Revenue and Financials:
- Total Income (FY 2025-26): ₹169.9 crore (62% YoY growth).
- Revenue from Operations (FY 2024-25): ₹103.43 crore.
- EBITDA (FY 2025-26): ₹67.7 crore (366% YoY growth).
- Net Profit (FY 2025-26): ₹35.1 crore.
- Segment Performance: Revenue is predominantly derived from real estate development and related services within India.
- Project Pipeline:
- Upcoming Projects: The company has 14 major upcoming projects with a total Gross Development Value (GDV) exceeding ₹5,000 crore.
- Key Locations: Significant projects include Granduer in Mulund West (GDV ₹1,577 crore), Sky 54 in Malad East (GDV ₹1,258 crore), and Shivaji Nagar in Borivali West (GDV ₹1,206 crore).
- Operational Metrics:
- Pre-Sales (FY 2025-26): ₹286.4 crore.
- Collections (FY 2025-26): ₹124.2 crore.
- Area Sold: 1,29,726 sq. ft. of carpet area in FY 2025-26.
- Lenders and Partnerships: The company maintains credit relationships with major financial institutions, including HDFC Bank (₹30 crore working capital limit), ICICI Bank (₹11 crore), and ICICI Home Finance (₹25 crore construction finance).
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus remains on the "Asset Light, High Margin" strategy, targeting high-density redevelopment zones in Mumbai to maximize Return on Equity (ROE).
References
