- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Rachana Infra Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 141 Cr which is growth of 45.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Rachana Infra Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 10 Cr which is growth of 146.8% YoY.
NSE: RILINFRA
Rachana Infra Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutRachana Infrastructure Ltd. is an Indian infrastructure company primarily engaged in the execution of civil construction projects. The company operates as an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contractor, focusing on the development of ... Read More
31.75-0.20(-0.63%)
14,600
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Rachana Infra Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.6% 1 Day return | 31.8 (LTP) 31.333.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.8% 1 Week return | 31.8 (LTP) 3134 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-0.2% 1 Month return | 31.8 (LTP) 3034.5 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-15.0% 1 Year return | 31.8 (LTP) 27.647.5 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Rachana Infra annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.2% | 5.6% | 140.5 | 96.9 | 94 | 65.2 | 66.1 | 107.1 | 89.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 27.8% | 4.9% | 120.1 | 86.9 | 84.4 | 57.5 | 57.1 | 94.4 | 79.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 44% | 13.7% | 17.9 | 7.2 | 7.1 | 6 | 6.1 | 9.4 | 8.7 | |
OPM Ann. % | 11.3% | 7.8% | 12.74% | 7.45% | 7.55% | 9.24% | 9.17% | 8.75% | 9.66% | |
26.9% | 4.5% | 127 | 91.3 | 89.4 | 62.2 | 63.1 | 101.7 | 85.8 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 38.6% | 10.2% | 20.5 | 9.9 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 12.6 | 9.9 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 7.1% | 4.3% | 14.57% | 10.25% | 10.21% | 11.86% | 13.51% | 11.80% | 11.07% | |
Interest Ann. | 26% | 2.3% | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 5 | 3.4 | |
Depr. | -11.9% | -10.8% | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.7 | |
PBT Ann. | 65.5% | 20.7% | 13.6 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 3 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 3.8 | |
Tax Ann. | 62% | 41.5% | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | |
63.8% | 16.5% | 10.1 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 63.8% | 16.5% | 10.1 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | 27.3% | 10.2% | 7.34% | 4.35% | 3.96% | 3.56% | 3.49% | 4.52% | 3.06% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 65.1% | 16.7% | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
45%
2Y CAGR
22.3%
3Y CAGR
29.2%
5Y CAGR
5.6%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
146.3%
2Y CAGR
67.5%
3Y CAGR
63.8%
5Y CAGR
16.5%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
38.2%
2Y CAGR
19.3%
3Y CAGR
27.8%
5Y CAGR
4.9%
Rachana Infra Technical Analysis
Rachana Infra EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 32.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 32.1 |
| 12 Day | 32.2 |
| 20 Day | 32.4 |
| 26 Day | 32.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 33.4 |
| 100 Day | 34.5 |
| 200 Day | 35.5 |
Rachana Infra Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202679.4%
Week74.8%
Month76.4%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Rachana Infra Resistance and Support
32.15
Pivot
| First Resistance | 33 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 34.3 |
| Third Resistance | 35.1 |
| First Support | 30.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 30.1 |
| Third Support | 28.8 |
| Day RSI | 44.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.4 |
| Day MFI | 53.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.4 |
Rachana Infra Beta
| 1 Month | -0.8 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.3 |
| 3 Month | -0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.7 |
Rachana Infra Price Change Analysis
↓-0.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
30.134.5
↓-18.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
30.139.5
↓-7.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
30.147.5
↓-15.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
27.647.5
Rachana Infra Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANVIR DESAI | Bulk | Sell | 16 Jan 2025 | 36.35 | 100,000 | NSE |
| CHANDAN CHAURASIYA | Bulk | Sell | 04 Jul 2024 | 88.20 | 139,700 | NSE |
| GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 04 Jul 2024 | 87.96 | 120,200 | NSE |
| GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Jul 2024 | 88.20 | 89,400 | NSE |
| CHANDAN CHAURASIYA | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Jul 2024 | 88.15 | 111,300 | NSE |
| CHANDAN CHAURASIYA | Bulk | Sell | 03 Jul 2024 | 84 | 204,000 | NSE |
| GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 03 Jul 2024 | 84 | 105,000 | NSE |
| CHANDAN CHAURASIYA | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Jul 2024 | 83.81 | 91,000 | NSE |
| GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Jul 2024 | 84 | 105,800 | NSE |
| CHANDAN CHAURASIYA | Bulk | Sell | 02 Jul 2024 | 80 | 160,300 | NSE |
Rachana Infra Corporate Actions
Rachana Infra Board Meetings
Rachana Infra past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 Aug 2026 | Other business matters | - |
230 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
314 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
425 Aug 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters |
529 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters |
Rachana Infra Documents
Rachana Infra Credit Ratings
Rachana Infra credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2023 | brickwork ratings | Rachana Infrastructure Limited | Downgraded and Withdrawn for Long Term; Reaffirmed and Withdrawn for Short Term; | Link |
Rachana Infra - Company Profile
Rachana Infra Management Structure
Rachana Infra management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Rachana Infra Board of Directors
Rachana Infra Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.rachanainfra.com
About the company - Business Profile
Rachana Infrastructure Ltd. is an Indian infrastructure company primarily engaged in the execution of civil construction projects. The company operates as an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contractor, focusing on the development of roads, highways, and irrigation projects. It serves a diverse client base, predominantly consisting of government authorities and public sector undertakings, contributing to the development of national and regional infrastructure networks.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Rachana Infrastructure Ltd. is headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company is listed on the SME platform of the National Stock Exchange (NSE EMERGE). It was originally incorporated as a private limited company and later converted into a public limited entity to facilitate its growth and listing requirements.
- Operations and Resources: The company’s operations are centered around the construction and maintenance of road projects, bridges, and irrigation canals. It maintains a fleet of construction equipment and machinery to support project execution and reduce dependency on external rentals. The company focuses on integrated project management, from site preparation to final surfacing and handover.
- Ownership and Listing: As a listed entity on the NSE SME platform, the company is governed by a Board of Directors led by its promoters. The ownership structure includes a significant promoter stake, with the remaining shares held by public investors following its Initial Public Offering (IPO).
- Market Significance: The company plays a role in the regional infrastructure landscape, particularly in Gujarat and surrounding states. Its strategic importance lies in its ability to execute mid-sized government contracts that bridge the gap between local contractors and large-scale national conglomerates.
- Business Model: The company operates on an EPC business model where it bids for government tenders. It is proficient in managing the complete lifecycle of civil projects, including procurement of materials, labor management, and technical execution. Its competitive advantage stems from its localized operational expertise and established track record with state-level infrastructure departments.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the fiscal year ended March 31, 2025, the company's revenue is primarily derived from its EPC contracts.
- By Segment: Civil Construction (Roads and Irrigation) accounts for approximately 100% of the operating revenue.
- By Geography: The vast majority of revenue is generated from domestic operations within India, with a heavy concentration in the state of Gujarat.
- Key Products and Services:
- Road Construction: Construction of state highways and district roads.
- Irrigation Projects: Development of canals and water distribution systems.
- Maintenance Contracts: Periodic maintenance and repair of existing road infrastructure.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook: The company is focused on expanding its order book by diversifying into higher-value projects and exploring opportunities in neighboring states. It aims to enhance operational efficiency through better asset utilization and timely project completion to maintain healthy margins.
