- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Nanavati Ventures Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 19 Cr which is growth of 109.5% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Nanavati Ventures Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of -68.4% YoY.
aboutNanavati Ventures Ltd. is an India-based company primarily engaged in the trading of diamonds, precious metals, stones, and jewelry. Operating out of the diamond hub of Surat, Gujarat, the company plays a role in the gems and jewelry supply chain by ... Read More
81.103.10(3.97%)
35,250
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 4:01 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Nanavati Ventures Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range4.0% 1 Day return | 81.1 (LTP) 75.881.1 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range7.0% 1 Week return | 81.1 (LTP) 72.283 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-2.3% 1 Month return | 81.1 (LTP) 72.283 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-28.4% 1 Year return | 81.1 (LTP) 64.5156.5 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Nanavati Ventures annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.1% | 10.6% | 18.7 | 8.9 | 26.2 | 16.1 | 18.8 | 11.3 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 5.4% | 10.6% | 18.5 | 8.6 | 25.9 | 15.8 | 18.8 | 11.2 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 0% | 14.9% | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0 | 0.2 | -0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
OPM Ann. % | -12.8% | 2.7% | 0.96% | 1.11% | -0.10% | 1.45% | -0.19% | 0.84% | 1.31% | -0.05% | 0.04% | -0.06% | |
5.4% | 10.6% | 18.5 | 8.6 | 25.9 | 15.8 | 18.8 | 11.2 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | -12.6% | 0% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -19.1% | -8.7% | 0.96% | 3.71% | 1.13% | 1.81% | 0.20% | 1.51% | 1.31% | 0.10% | 0.04% | -0.06% | |
Interest Ann. | - | - | |||||||||||
Depr. | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
PBT Ann. | 26% | 0% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
Tax Ann. | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
Net Profit Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
NPM Ann. % | -9.7% | -18% | 0.39% | 2.67% | 0.75% | 0.53% | 0.07% | 1.05% | 0.91% | 0.04% | 0.01% | -0.05% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 0% | -7.8% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
110.1%
2Y CAGR
-15.5%
3Y CAGR
5.1%
5Y CAGR
10.6%
7Y CAGR
63.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-50%
2Y CAGR
-29.3%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
115.1%
2Y CAGR
-15.5%
3Y CAGR
5.4%
5Y CAGR
10.6%
7Y CAGR
63.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Nanavati Ventures Technical Analysis
Nanavati Ventures EMA & SMA
Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
| 5 Day | 78.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 78.4 |
| 12 Day | 78.5 |
| 20 Day | 79.1 |
| 26 Day | 79.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 82.4 |
| 100 Day | 88.1 |
| 200 Day | 91.9 |
Nanavati Ventures Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week97.1%
Month95.8%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Nanavati Ventures Resistance and Support
79.33
Pivot
| First Resistance | 81.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 85.3 |
| Third Resistance | 87.7 |
| First Support | 75.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 73.3 |
| Third Support | 69.7 |
| Day RSI | 44.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.2 |
| Day MFI | 65 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1.4 |
Nanavati Ventures Beta
| 1 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.1 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Nanavati Ventures Price Change Analysis
↓-2.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
72.283
↓-1.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
72.290
↓-26.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
64.5123
↓-28.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
64.5156.5
Nanavati Ventures Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HJS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Oct 2026 | 77 | 750 | BSE |
| HJS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 Oct 2026 | 78.51 | 29,250 | BSE |
| L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jul 2026 | 78.70 | 47,250 | BSE |
| L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 21 Jul 2026 | 79.60 | 67,500 | BSE |
| MAHESHBHAI RAMESHBHAI VAGHELA | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jul 2026 | 79.62 | 32,250 | BSE |
| RUDRAAVTAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 30 Apr 2026 | 109.82 | 24,000 | BSE |
| MONEYSTAR TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Mar 2026 | 113.72 | 60,750 | BSE |
| DEEPALI GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 16 Jul 2025 | 105.50 | 28,500 | BSE |
| MONEYSTAR TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 14 Jul 2025 | 107.87 | 31,500 | BSE |
| SHILPY AGGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Jul 2025 | 116.50 | 34,500 | BSE |
Nanavati Ventures Corporate Actions
Nanavati Ventures Board Meetings
Nanavati Ventures past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
106 Nov 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
230 May 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
313 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
402 Sep 2025 | Others | Inter-alia, to consider 1. To approve Notice and fix date, day, time to convene 15th AGM. 2. Appoint Mr. Manish Patel,Company Secretary in Practice, Surat as Scrutinizer. 3. Other business matters. |
530 Jun 2025 | Others | Inter-alia, to consider 1. Appoint Additional Independent Directors of the Company. 2. Resignation of Mr. Hardikbhai Rajubhai Patel & Mrs. Bhavisha Divyesh Daliya as Independent Directors. |
Nanavati Ventures Corporate Filings
Nanavati Ventures BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Nanavati Ventures Ltd - 543522 - Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Statement | Nanavati Ventures Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Statement for half year ended on September 30, 2026 | |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Nanavati Ventures Ltd - 543522 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | As attached | |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Nanavati Ventures Ltd - 543522 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | As attached | |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Nanavati Ventures Ltd - 543522 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | 16TH ANNUAL GENREAL MEETING PROCEEDING | |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Nanavati Ventures Ltd - 543522 - Closure of Trading Window | Trading Window Closure Disclosure |
Nanavati Ventures - Company Profile
Nanavati Ventures Management Structure
Nanavati Ventures management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Nanavati Ventures Board of Directors
Nanavati Ventures Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.nventures.co.in
About the company - Business Profile
Nanavati Ventures Ltd. is an India-based company primarily engaged in the trading of diamonds, precious metals, stones, and jewelry. Operating out of the diamond hub of Surat, Gujarat, the company plays a role in the gems and jewelry supply chain by sourcing and distributing these high-value commodities. Its business model is centered on the procurement of diamonds and jewelry for onward trading, catering to both domestic and potentially international markets within this specialized industry.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: Incorporated in 2010.
- Headquarters: Surat, Gujarat (Reg. Office: Ward-6, PL-2172-2173, 402, 4th Floor, Jin Ratna, Pipla Sheri, Mahidharpura, Surat-395003).
- Stock Listing: Listed on the BSE (Bombay Stock Exchange).
- Products: Diamonds, precious metals, stones, and jewelry.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates as a trading entity. It does not report owning mining assets but leverages its location in Surat, a global center for diamond cutting and polishing, to conduct its trading activities. Financial records indicate IPO-related expenses were accounted for in recent years (FY 2024-25), reflecting its transition as a publicly-listed entity.
- Revenue and Financial Performance:
- Total Revenue: For the financial year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported a total income of approximately Rs. 542.57 Lakhs, significantly up from Rs. 311.55 Lakhs in the previous year.
- Revenue Breakdown: The company operates in a single reporting segment: Trading of Diamonds, Precious Metals, Stones & Jewellery. Consequently, there is no separate segment reporting.
- Net Profit: The company recorded a net profit of Rs. 23.22 Lakhs for FY 2024-25, compared to Rs. 19.55 Lakhs in FY 2023-24.
- Half-Yearly Performance: For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, the company reported a total income of Rs. 168.31 Lakhs and a net profit of Rs. 3.67 Lakhs.
- Ownership and Market Significance: The company is a non-government entity. It serves the gems and jewelry industry, which is a strategic sector for the Indian economy, particularly in the Gujarat region. As a trading house, its significance lies in providing liquidity and supply chain support for high-value gemstones and metals.
- Sustainability and Strategic Initiatives:
- Current Initiatives: The company's focus remains on consolidating its trading operations following its listing. Management has focused on maintaining a clean compliance record with no investor complaints pending as of September 2025.
- Future Outlook: The strategy involves scaling the trading volume of diamonds and jewelry while maintaining operational efficiency in a high-turnover, low-margin trading environment.
- Resources and Assets:
- Cash and Equivalents: Stood at Rs. 5.55 Lakhs as of September 30, 2025.
- Equity Share Capital: The paid-up equity share capital is Rs. 462.10 Lakhs (as of September 2025).
References
