- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Swaraj Suiting Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 585 Cr which is growth of 39.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Swaraj Suiting Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 52 Cr which is growth of 57.2% YoY.
NSE: SWARAJ | BSE: 544861
Swaraj Suiting Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutSwaraj Suiting Ltd. is an emerging player in the Indian textile industry, primarily engaged in the manufacturing and trading of cotton and synthetic fabrics, including denim and grey fabrics. The company operates as a vertically integrated unit with ... Read More
360.3513.50(3.89%)
179.4K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Turnaround PotentialThese stocks have average financials and valuation, but strong momentum indicating buying interestView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Swaraj Suiting Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range3.9% 1 Day return | 360.4 (LTP) 335364 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range8.6% 1 Week return | 360.4 (LTP) 335364 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-4.6% 1 Month return | 360.4 (LTP) 307.4380 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range84.3% 1 Year return | 360.4 (LTP) 191.6395 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Swaraj Suiting annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
39.9%
2Y CAGR
34.1%
3Y CAGR
38.6%
5Y CAGR
57.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
57.4%
2Y CAGR
68.3%
3Y CAGR
112%
5Y CAGR
82.3%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
35.5%
2Y CAGR
28.9%
3Y CAGR
33.4%
5Y CAGR
56.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Swaraj Suiting Technical Analysis
Swaraj Suiting EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 351.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 347.1 |
| 12 Day | 346.3 |
| 20 Day | 344.9 |
| 26 Day | 344.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 343.1 |
| 100 Day | 332.5 |
| 200 Day | 308.0 |
Swaraj Suiting Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Swaraj Suiting Resistance and Support
353.12
Pivot
| First Resistance | 371.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 382.1 |
| Third Resistance | 400.2 |
| First Support | 342.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 324.1 |
| Third Support | 313.2 |
| Day RSI | 56.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 1.6 |
| Day MFI | 44 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.6 |
Swaraj Suiting Beta
| 1 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.5 |
| 3 Month | -0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.8 |
Swaraj Suiting Price Change Analysis
↓-4.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
307.4380
↓-1.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
260.1395
↑26.0%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
219395
↑84.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
191.6395
Swaraj Suiting Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RISHI KAJARIA | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Oct 2026 | 323.38 | 194,514 | NSE |
| JAYSHREE RAJESH SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 27 Jul 2026 | 363.05 | 77,500 | NSE |
| JAYSHREE RAJESH SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Jul 2026 | 360.40 | 146,000 | NSE |
| GOMOTO TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Mar 2026 | 279.56 | 138,500 | NSE |
| L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Mar 2026 | 280.21 | 112,000 | NSE |
| NIDHI UMANG SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 07 Feb 2025 | 175 | 97,500 | NSE |
| AVARJIT SINGH BIRGHI | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Feb 2025 | 175 | 133,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jun 2023 | 75.10 | 76,000 | NSE |
| RAJEEV MITTAL | Bulk | Sell | 20 Jun 2023 | 73.15 | 84,000 | NSE |
| NX BLOCK TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 20 Jun 2023 | 73.15 | 84,000 | NSE |
Swaraj Suiting Corporate Actions
Swaraj Suiting Bonus shares
Swaraj Suiting bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
119 May 2023 | 1:1 | 19 May 2023 |
Swaraj Suiting Board Meetings
Swaraj Suiting past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 Sep 2026 | Preferential issue of shares | - |
207 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 |
326 May 2026 | Audited Results | (Revised) |
413 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
514 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Swaraj Suiting Corporate Filings
Swaraj Suiting BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Swaraj Suiting Ltd - 544861 - Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Divine Suiting Pvt Ltd & PACs | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Swaraj Suiting Ltd - 544861 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment | Allotment of 465000 Equity Shares Pursuant to Conversion of Warrants | |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Swaraj Suiting Ltd - 544861 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of EGM | Proceedings of Extra Ordinary General Meeting Held on 24 October, 2026 | |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Swaraj Suiting Ltd - 544861 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Newspaper Publication of Corrigendum to the Notice of EGM | |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Swaraj Suiting Ltd - 544861 - Corrigendum To The Notice Of Extra Ordinary General Meeting To Be Held On October 24, 2026 | Corrigendum to the Notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting to be held on October 24, 2026 |
Swaraj Suiting Documents
Swaraj Suiting Annual Reports
Swaraj Suiting financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Annual Report Mar-2026 | Link |
Swaraj Suiting Credit Ratings
Swaraj Suiting credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | crisil ratings | Swaraj Suiting Limited | Swaraj Suiting Limited:Update on Swaraj Suiting Limited | Link |
| 19 Feb 2026 | crisil ratings | Swaraj Suiting Limited | Swaraj Suiting Limited:Rating upgraded to 'Crisil BBB+ / Stable' | Link |
| 12 Oct 2025 | crisil ratings | Swaraj Suiting Limited | Swaraj Suiting Limited:Update on Swaraj Suiting Limited | Link |
| 23 Mar 2025 | crisil ratings | Swaraj Suiting Limited | Swaraj Suiting Limited:Rating reaffirmed at 'Crisil BBB/Stable'; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
| 27 Feb 2025 | crisil ratings | Swaraj Suiting Limited | Swaraj Suiting Limited:'Crisil BBB/Stable' assigned to Bank Debt | Link |
Swaraj Suiting - Company Profile
Swaraj Suiting Management Structure
Swaraj Suiting management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Swaraj Suiting Board of Directors
Swaraj Suiting Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.swarajsuiting.com
About the company - Business Profile
Swaraj Suiting Ltd. is an emerging player in the Indian textile industry, primarily engaged in the manufacturing and trading of cotton and synthetic fabrics, including denim and grey fabrics. The company operates as a vertically integrated unit with capabilities spanning from yarn processing to finished fabric production. It serves both domestic and international markets, positioning itself as a reliable supplier for garment manufacturers and exporters.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 2003
- Headquarters: Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India
- Listing: National Stock Exchange (NSE EMERGE)
- Core Products: Cotton and synthetic fabrics, Denim, Grey fabrics, and Yarn.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Units: The company operates two primary manufacturing facilities:
- Bhilwara Unit: Focused on traditional suiting and shirting fabrics.
- Neemuch (MP) Unit: A specialized denim manufacturing plant.
- Integration: The company is vertically integrated, which allows for better control over the production cycle and cost efficiencies. It utilizes advanced weaving and processing machinery to maintain quality standards.
Privatization and Ownership
- The company is a promoter-led entity. Mr. Mohammed Sabir Khan serves as the Managing Director, providing strategic leadership and oversight of operations.
Market and Significance
- Industries Served: Primarily caters to the apparel and garmenting industry.
- Strategic Importance: Located in Bhilwara, the textile hub of Rajasthan, the company benefits from proximity to raw material suppliers and a skilled labor pool.
Sustainability and Innovation
- Innovation: Focuses on expanding its denim portfolio by developing various washes and textures to align with global fashion trends.
- Environmental Goals: Employs water treatment plants at its facilities to manage industrial effluent and reduce environmental impact.
Business Model and Strengths
- Business Model: Swaraj Suiting operates on a B2B model, supplying finished fabrics to garment manufacturers and wholesalers.
- Core Competencies: The company is particularly strong in denim production and large-scale fabric weaving. Its ability to offer a diverse range of fabric blends (polyester-viscose and 100% cotton) makes it a versatile partner for major apparel brands.
Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024-25)
- Total Revenue: Approximately ₹225 - ₹250 Crore (estimated based on historical growth trends; exact finalized FY25 annual figures are pending final statutory release).
- Segmental Revenue:
- Denim: ~65% of total revenue.
- Suiting & Shirting: ~25% of total revenue.
- Yarn & Others: ~10% of total revenue.
- Geographical Reach: Majority of revenue (~85%) is derived from the domestic Indian market, with the remainder from direct and indirect exports.
Key Products and Technology
- Denim Fabrics: Offers a wide range including light-weight, heavy-weight, and stretch denim.
- Advanced Machinery: Utilization of high-speed air-jet looms and rapier looms for precision weaving.
- Finishing: Specialized processing for peach finishing and enzyme washing of fabrics.
Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook
- Capacity Expansion: The company is currently focused on optimizing the output of its Neemuch plant to achieve peak capacity utilization.
- Market Expansion: Strategic intent to increase direct exports to European and Middle Eastern markets to improve margins.
- Operational Efficiency: Implementation of digital monitoring systems to track loom efficiency and reduce wastage.
References
