- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Alkosign Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 27 Cr which is growth of -48.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Alkosign Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -5 Cr which is growth of -226.3% YoY.
aboutAlkosign Ltd. operates in the visual communication and luggage industries, specializing in the manufacturing and distribution of office and school supplies, as well as luggage products. The company is primarily recognized for its diverse range of wri... Read More
63.004.70(8.06%)
12,375
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTHigh rank
8Positive6Negative
Pass in checklist57.1%
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
This stock has negative PE
Alkosign Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range8.1% 1 Day return | 63 (LTP) 56.763 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.6% 1 Week return | 63 (LTP) 56.368 LowHigh |
Month Price Range2.3% 1 Month return | 63 (LTP) 51.168 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-21.0% 1 Year return | 63 (LTP) 50.182.6 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Alkosign annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-48.2%
2Y CAGR
-13.6%
3Y CAGR
7.6%
5Y CAGR
15.1%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-47.4%
2Y CAGR
-14.1%
3Y CAGR
7.3%
5Y CAGR
14.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Alkosign Technical Analysis
Alkosign EMA & SMA
Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
| 5 Day | 61.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 61.0 |
| 12 Day | 60.9 |
| 20 Day | 60.9 |
| 26 Day | 60.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 61.2 |
| 100 Day | 62.7 |
| 200 Day | 66 |
Alkosign Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202690.9%
Week84.6%
Month-
Alkosign Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Alkosign Resistance and Support
60.90
Pivot
| First Resistance | 65.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 67.2 |
| Third Resistance | 71.4 |
| First Support | 58.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 54.6 |
| Third Support | 52.5 |
| Day RSI | 52.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0 |
| Day MFI | 31.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.2 |
Alkosign Beta
| 1 Month | 2.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.3 |
| 3 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.3 |
Alkosign Price Change Analysis
↑2.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
51.168.0
↑1.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
51.168.0
↑2.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
50.172.0
↓-21.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
50.182.6
Alkosign Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YASH INVESTMENTS | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Jul 2026 | 66 | 56,250 | BSE |
| AKSHAY NARENDRA SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Jul 2025 | 79.57 | 88,875 | BSE |
| MUKUL ROHATGI | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Jan 2025 | 133.47 | 62,250 | BSE |
| MUKUL ROHATGI | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Jan 2025 | 125.56 | 92,250 | BSE |
| SANDEEP SETHI | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Nov 2024 | 124.28 | 40,500 | BSE |
| SANDEEP SETHI | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Nov 2024 | 129 | 40,500 | BSE |
| SHRENIK KAMLESH SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Jun 2024 | 110.45 | 36,000 | BSE |
| AKSHAY NARENDRA SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Jun 2024 | 110.45 | 36,000 | BSE |
| SATYAVIBHUMUPPANA | Bulk | Sell | 06 Jun 2024 | 110.45 | 37,500 | BSE |
| VIJAY KUMAR PAHWA | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2024 | 175.72 | 39,000 | BSE |
Alkosign Corporate Actions
Alkosign Bonus shares
Alkosign bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
111 Jul 2025 | 1:2 | 11 Jul 2025 |
Alkosign Board Meetings
Alkosign past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
213 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
330 May 2025 | Audited Results, Dividend & Bonus issue | - |
413 Feb 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
513 Nov 2024 | Half Yearly Results | - |
Alkosign Corporate Filings
Alkosign BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Alkosign Ltd - 543453 - Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2026. | Alkosign Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results For Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2026. | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Alkosign Ltd - 543453 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026 | |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Alkosign Ltd - 543453 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Declaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Annual General Meeting of the Company. | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Alkosign Ltd - 543453 - Closure of Trading Window | Please find attached the Closure of Trading Window | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Alkosign Ltd - 543453 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | Please find attached Proceedings of 6th Annual General Meeting of Company. |
Alkosign Documents
Alkosign Annual Reports
Alkosign financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Alkosign Investor Presentations
Alkosign investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
Alkosign - Company Profile
Alkosign Management Structure
Alkosign management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Alkosign Board of Directors
Alkosign Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.alkosign.com
About the company - Business Profile
Alkosign Ltd. operates in the visual communication and luggage industries, specializing in the manufacturing and distribution of office and school supplies, as well as luggage products. The company is primarily recognized for its diverse range of writing boards, notice boards, and display systems. In recent years, it has expanded its operational scope by entering the luggage market to diversify its revenue streams.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Alkosign Ltd. was incorporated in 2020. The company is headquartered in Bhiwandi, Thane, Maharashtra. Its core products include whiteboards, green boards, notice boards, flipchart stands, and more recently, hard-shell and soft-shell luggage. The company's equity shares are listed on the BSE SME platform.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a manufacturing facility located in the MIDC Kalyan-Bhiwandi Industrial Area, Saravali. This plant is equipped for the production of both visual communication aids and luggage components.
- Market and Significance: Alkosign serves educational institutions, corporate offices, and retail consumers. Its visual communication products are essential for educational and professional environments, while its luggage division targets the growing travel and lifestyle market.
- Business Model: The business model is built on in-house manufacturing and a multi-channel distribution network involving dealers, distributors, and e-commerce platforms. The company focuses on product variety and functional utility across its two primary divisions: the Board Division and the Luggage Division.
Financial Performance and Segment Revenue
For the financial year ended March 31, 2025, Alkosign reported a total consolidated revenue of ₹5,181.65 Lakhs. The revenue breakdown by business segment is as follows:
| Segment | Revenue (FY 2024-25) | Segment Result (PBIT) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Division | ₹2,964.69 Lakhs | ₹496.58 Lakhs |
| Luggage Division | ₹2,216.97 Lakhs | ₹52.13 Lakhs |
| Total Revenue | ₹5,181.65 Lakhs | ₹548.71 Lakhs |
- Profitability: The company achieved a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹376.95 Lakhs for FY 2024-25.
- Segment Analysis: The Board Division remains the primary contributor to both top-line revenue and bottom-line margins. The Luggage Division, while contributing significantly to revenue, showed a lower margin profile during the year.
- Interim Performance (H1 FY2025-26): For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, the company recorded total revenue of ₹2,649.30 Lakhs, with the Board Division contributing ₹1,577.20 Lakhs and the Luggage Division contributing ₹1,072.10 Lakhs. The Luggage Division reported a segment loss of ₹150.72 Lakhs during this period.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Diversification: A key strategic focus is the scaling of the Luggage Division to capture market share in the retail travel goods segment.
- Asset Management: As of September 30, 2025, total segment assets stood at ₹5,473.99 Lakhs, with the Board Division accounting for ₹4,271.90 Lakhs and the Luggage Division for ₹1,130.02 Lakhs.
- Future Focus: The company is focused on stabilizing the profitability of its newer luggage segment while maintaining its market position in the visual communication aids industry.
References
