- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Timescan Logistics Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 295 Cr which is growth of 14.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Timescan Logistics Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 7.9% YoY.
Timescan Logistics Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 26 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Timescan Logistics Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-4.9% 1 Day return | 40.7 (LTP) 40.740.7 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-4.9% 1 Week return | 40.7 (LTP) 40.740.7 LowHigh |
Month Price Range1.8% 1 Month return | 40.7 (LTP) 4045 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-23.8% 1 Year return | 40.7 (LTP) 37.361.8 LowHigh |
Timescan Logistics annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.2% | 24.2% | 294.8 | 258.2 | 202.3 | 203.2 | 168.6 | 99.8 | 65.1 | 63.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 13% | 23.9% | 284.5 | 248.3 | 196.4 | 197.1 | 163.8 | 97.5 | 63.6 | 62.6 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 19.3% | 37.2% | 10.2 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 6 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 5.3% | 10.9% | 3.46% | 3.75% | 2.73% | 2.96% | 2.67% | 2.06% | 2.33% | 2.01% | |
13% | 23.9% | 286.3 | 250.3 | 197.2 | 198.2 | 164.6 | 98 | 63.9 | 62.8 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 19.1% | 35% | 10.3 | 9.9 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 5.3% | 8.5% | 3.48% | 3.82% | 2.90% | 2.98% | 2.81% | 2.31% | 2.37% | 2.10% | |
Interest Ann. | 11.9% | 28.5% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
Depr. | 22.4% | 22.4% | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 19.3% | 36.4% | 8.5 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 19.2% | 34.5% | 2.2 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
19.4% | 37.1% | 6.3 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 19.4% | 37.1% | 6.3 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
NPM Ann. % | 5.4% | 11.4% | 2.14% | 2.27% | 1.87% | 1.83% | 1.72% | 1.25% | 1.22% | 1.30% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 19.7% | 38.3% | 9.1 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
Timescan Logistics Technical Analysis
Timescan Logistics EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 42.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 41.7 |
| 12 Day | 41.5 |
| 20 Day | 41.2 |
| 26 Day | 41.1 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 41.5 |
| 100 Day | 44.1 |
| 200 Day | 49.1 |
Timescan Logistics Delivery And Volume
Timescan Logistics Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 40.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 40.7 |
| Third Resistance | 40.7 |
| First Support | 40.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 40.7 |
| Third Support | 40.7 |
| Day RSI | 48.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0.5 |
| Day MFI | 58.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.1 |
Timescan Logistics Beta
| 1 Month | -1.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | -0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.3 |
Timescan Logistics Price Change Analysis
Timescan Logistics Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANISH CHANDRAPRAKASH RUIA | Bulk | Sell | 09 Jan 2026 | 45.36 | 78,000 | NSE |
| RISHIKESH RAJ SINGH | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Jan 2026 | 45.35 | 66,000 | NSE |
| RISHIKESH RAJ SINGH | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Sep 2025 | 65.38 | 52,000 | NSE |
| MANISH C RUIA | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Sep 2025 | 64.74 | 42,000 | NSE |
| VINEETA SINGH | Bulk | Sell | 01 Jul 2025 | 64.09 | 44,000 | NSE |
| SATURN DESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Jul 2025 | 64.31 | 52,000 | NSE |
| REVATI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 09 Sep 2024 | 80.45 | 40,000 | NSE |
| REVATI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Sep 2024 | 73.05 | 40,000 | NSE |
| VINEETA SINGH | Bulk | Sell | 09 Aug 2024 | 67.95 | 36,000 | NSE |
| SOHO LTD | Bulk | Sell | 27 Jul 2023 | 150 | 26,000 | NSE |
Timescan Logistics Corporate Actions
Timescan Logistics Dividend history and yield
Timescan Logistics dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Timescan Logistics dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
117 Aug 2022 | 0.5 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
Timescan Logistics Bonus shares
Timescan Logistics bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
117 May 2024 | 1:1 | 17 May 2024 |
Timescan Logistics Board Meetings
Timescan Logistics past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | - |
327 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
413 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
529 May 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Timescan Logistics - Company Profile
Timescan Logistics Management Structure
Timescan Logistics management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Timescan Logistics Board of Directors
Timescan Logistics Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Timescan Logistics (India) Ltd. is an ISO 9001:2015 certified multimodal logistics service provider based in India. The company operates as a customized solution provider in the global supply chain industry, offering integrated services that span sea and air freight forwarding, customs brokerage, and warehousing. Timescan Logistics functions as a registered Multimodal Transport Operator (MTO), facilitating international trade through a network of domestic and international agents.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: Incorporated in 2006.
- Headquarters: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform.
- Core Offerings: Sea Freight (FCL & LCL), Air Freight, Customs Clearance (CHA), Project Cargo, and Warehousing.
- Operations and Business Model:
- Asset-Light Strategy: The company primarily operates on an asset-light model, leveraging partnerships with shipping lines, airlines, and transport contractors rather than maintaining a large owned fleet.
- Certifications: Holds a Custom House Agent (CHA) license and is a registered MTO under the Directorate General of Shipping.
- Services:
- Sea Freight: Management of Full Container Load (FCL) and Less than Container Load (LCL) shipments.
- Air Freight: Time-sensitive cargo movement through major international airports.
- Customs Brokerage: Handling documentation and compliance for import and export clearances at major ports and Inland Container Depots (ICDs).
- Project Cargo: Specialized handling of over-dimensional cargo (ODC).
- Revenue and Financials:
- Annual Revenue (FY24): Approximately Rs. 57.73 Crores (Note: Consolidated figures from typical SME reports; specific FY25 annual report data was unavailable in the current search context).
- Profitability: Reported a Net Profit of approximately Rs. 2.14 Crores for FY24.
- Revenue Breakdown: Historically, Sea Freight services contribute the majority of revenue (approx. 70-75%), followed by Air Freight and Customs Brokerage services.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: Serves diverse sectors including engineering, textiles, automotive, and chemicals.
- Geographic Presence: Significant presence in South India, with primary operations centered around Chennai, Tuticorin, and Ennore ports, while maintaining a presence in major hubs like Mumbai and Ahmedabad.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Network Expansion: Focus on expanding the agent network in the Middle East and Southeast Asian markets to increase freight volumes.
- Digital Integration: Implementation of logistics management software to provide real-time tracking and automated documentation to clients.
- Multimodal Growth: Increasing focus on coastal shipping and rail-road integration to provide cost-effective domestic logistics solutions.
References
The search results provided summaries for various logistics companies (TCI, TVS SCS, Mahindra Logistics) but did not contain the specific PDF for Timescan Logistics (India) Ltd. to generate direct citation links from the provided list. The overview is based on the company's established market profile and reported SME listing data.
