- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Medplus Health Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 284 Cr which is growth of 36.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Medplus Health Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 26 Cr which is growth of 68.3% YoY.
NSE: MEDPLUS | BSE: 543427
Medplus Health Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMedplus Health Services Ltd. is a prominent retail pharmaceutical company in India, operating a large-scale network of pharmacy stores and diagnostic centers. Established with a focus on providing authentic medicines and wellness products, the compan... Read More
579.90-18.15(-3.03%)
413.9K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Slowing Down StockThese stocks have medium financials and valuations, but weak momentum indicating decreasing investor interestView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Medplus Health Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-3.0% 1 Day return | 579.9 (LTP) 565.6595 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.6% 1 Week return | 579.9 (LTP) 565.6649 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-11.4% 1 Month return | 579.9 (LTP) 565.6655.6 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-24.0% 1 Year return | 579.9 (LTP) 565.61,022.2 LowHigh |
Medplus Health Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
CURRENT EPS
AVG. ESTIMATE
Consensus Recommendation
7 ANALYST Recommendations
STRONG BUY
Forecaster is a Premium Feature
You need to upgrade your subscription plan to access this feature
See what you get Forecaster
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Medplus Health quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 284.1 | 225.9 | 250.5 | 225.7 | 208.6 | 186.5 | 204.4 | 179 | 158.5 | 180.2 | 150.3 | 149.9 | 100.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 238.2 | 193.7 | 220.6 | 194.3 | 178.6 | 160 | 177.9 | 158.1 | 139.3 | 160 | 135.4 | 137.3 | 92.4 | |
Operating Profit | 41.9 | 28.9 | 27.4 | 28.7 | 27.1 | 23.9 | 23.9 | 18.7 | 16.9 | 18.3 | 12.9 | 10.8 | 6.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 14.95% | 13.00% | 11.05% | 12.88% | 13.17% | 13.00% | 11.82% | 10.57% | 10.85% | 10.29% | 8.72% | 7.29% | 6.36% | |
Depr. | 7.9 | 7 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 7 | 6.7 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 6.4 | 6.3 | 6 | |
Interest | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Profit Before Tax | 35.3 | 23 | 23.1 | 21.8 | 20.6 | 17.7 | 17.9 | 12 | 9.6 | 11.6 | 6.3 | 4.2 | -0 | |
Tax | 9 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 5 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 | -3.6 | 1.1 | ||
Net Profit | 26.3 | 17.5 | 16.7 | 16.6 | 15.6 | 13.5 | 14 | 9.4 | 7.8 | 9.3 | 9.9 | 3.2 | -0 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | ||
Net profit TTM | 77 | 66.3 | 62.4 | 59.7 | 52.5 | 44.6 | 40.4 | 36.3 | 30.1 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 2.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 6.4 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 5 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Medplus Health Technical Analysis
Medplus Health EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 597.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 603.6 |
| 12 Day | 606.0 |
| 20 Day | 615.4 |
| 26 Day | 621.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 647.9 |
| 100 Day | 695.6 |
| 200 Day | 744.7 |
Medplus Health Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202666.9%
Week75.5%
Month78.8%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Medplus Health Resistance and Support
580.17
Pivot
| First Resistance | 594.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 609.6 |
| Third Resistance | 624.1 |
| First Support | 565.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 550.8 |
| Third Support | 535.9 |
| Day RSI | 28.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -15.9 |
| Day MFI | 18.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -15.3 |
Medplus Health Beta
| 1 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.5 |
| 3 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.5 |
Medplus Health Price Change Analysis
↓-11.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
565.6655.6
↓-17.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
565.6708.8
↓-33.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
565.61022.2
↓-24.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
565.61022.2
Medplus Health Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 03 Nov 2025 | 837.39 | 673,497 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Nov 2025 | 836.74 | 673,825 | NSE |
| SBI MUTUAL FUND | Block | Sell | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 1,000,000 | NSE |
| PI OPPORTUNITIES FUND - I | Block | Sell | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 6,893,583 | NSE |
| MORGAN STANLEY ASIA SINGAPORE PTE | Block | Purchase | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 142,858 | NSE |
| KOTAK MAHINDRA MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 3,071,429 | NSE |
| INVESCO MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 3,071,429 | NSE |
| FRANKLIN TEMPLETON MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 1,607,867 | NSE |
| SBI MUTUAL FUND | Bulk | Sell | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 1,000,000 | NSE |
| PI OPPORTUNITIES FUND - I | Bulk | Sell | 18 Nov 2024 | 700 | 6,893,583 | NSE |
Medplus Health Corporate Actions
Medplus Health Board Meetings
Medplus Health past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
106 Nov 2026 | Buy Back of Shares | - |
227 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
321 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
420 May 2026 | Audited Results | (Revised) |
530 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Medplus Health Research Reports
Medplus Health research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 Jul 2026 | Keynote Capitals Ltd | 889 | 700.65 | Buy | 26.88% | -17.23% | |
| 221 May 2026 | Keynote Capitals Ltd Target | 1166 | 898.75 | Buy | 29.74% | -35.48% | |
| 309 Feb 2026 | Keynote Capitals Ltd | 1155 | 894.6 | Buy | 29.11% | -35.18% | |
| 406 Nov 2025 | Keynote Capitals Ltd Target | 1155 | 787.35 | Buy | 46.69% | -26.35% | |
| 505 Aug 2025 | Keynote Capitals Ltd | 1130 | 836.1 | Buy | 35.15% | -30.64% |
Medplus Health Corporate Filings
Medplus Health BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. | The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on October 30, 2026 for Agilemed Investments Pvt Ltd | |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. | The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on October 30, 2026 for Lone Furrow Investments Pvt Ltd | |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. | The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 30, 2026 for Agilemed Investments Pvt Ltd | |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. | The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 30, 2026 for Lone Furrow Investments Pvt Ltd | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Closure of Trading Window | Trading Window Closure Under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 |
Medplus Health Documents
Medplus Health Earnings Call
Medplus Health earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Medplus Health Services Results Earnings Call for Q1FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 04 Aug 2025 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
Medplus Health Annual Reports
Medplus Health financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Medplus Health Investor Presentations
Medplus Health investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Request To Ignore Inadvertent Filing Of Investor Presentation | Link |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 20 May 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Medplus Health Services Ltd - 543427 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Medplus Health - Company Profile
Medplus Health Management Structure
Medplus Health management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Medplus Health Board of Directors
Medplus Health Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.medplusindia.com
About the company - Business Profile
Medplus Health Services Ltd. is a prominent retail pharmaceutical company in India, operating a large-scale network of pharmacy stores and diagnostic centers. Established with a focus on providing authentic medicines and wellness products, the company leverages a technology-driven supply chain to enhance operational efficiency. It follows a cluster-based store expansion strategy to build high brand visibility and hyperlocal delivery capabilities, catering to both acute and chronic medical needs.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2006 and headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, Medplus is listed on the BSE and NSE. The company operates as a retail pharmacy chain with a growing presence in diagnostics and private labels.
- Operations and Resources: As of December 31, 2025, Medplus operates a network of 5,112 stores across metros, Tier-1, Tier-2, and smaller towns. The company includes a diagnostics segment with 4 full-service centers and 8 Level-2 centers.
- Market Significance: It maintains a strong omni-channel presence, offering 2-hour delivery in many clusters. The company’s hyperlocal model allows it to service the chronic medical segment (estimated at 37% of the market) more effectively than online-only competitors.
- Business Model: Medplus operates on a pharmacy-led retail model, integrating private label products to drive higher margins. It utilizes a "cluster-based" approach where a high density of stores in a specific area reduces delivery costs and customer acquisition costs.
Financial Performance (Consolidated)
| Particulars (INR Millions) | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Total Income | 61,846.69 | 56,648.63 |
| Revenue from Operations | 61,360.53 | 56,248.55 |
| Gross Margin (%) | 24.37% | 21.92% |
| Operating EBITDA | 5,357.18 | 3,940.90 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | 1,502.33 | 655.77 |
| ROCE (%) | 21.13% | 22.77% |
Revenue and Segment Analysis
- Segment Revenue (Q3FY26):
- Pharmacy Retail: INR 17,715 million.
- Diagnostics: INR 332.5 million (Q2FY26 data).
- Revenue Mix: Private label share of consolidated revenue increased significantly to 19.29% in FY2025, up from 14.26% in FY2024.
- Geographic Mix: The company continues to expand beyond Metros and Tier-1 cities, with a notable portion of new store additions (121 net additions in H1FY26) occurring in Tier-2 and smaller locations.
- Technology and Efficiency: The omni-channel platform saw home delivery and store pickup growing, with online presence expanding alongside rapid store additions. Store pickup and home delivery accounted for a growing share of total orders.
Recent Trends and Outlook
- Growth Drivers: The company added 398 stores in FY2025. In the first nine months of FY2026, it reported a revenue of INR 18,061.2 million for Q3, marking a 15.7% year-on-year growth.
- Profitability: Gross margins reached a new high of 26.2% in Q3FY26, driven by a higher share of private label sales and supply chain improvements.
- Employee Base: In FY2025, employee benefit expenses stood at INR 7,260.17 million (11.74% of income), indicating a substantial workforce required for its 5,000+ store network.
- Strategic Initiatives: Future focus remains on increasing the density of the store network in existing clusters to improve delivery speed and further scaling the private label and diagnostic business segments.
References
