- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Nupur Recyclers Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 143 Cr which is growth of 1.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Nupur Recyclers Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of 15.9% YoY.
NSE: NRL
Nupur Recyclers Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutNupur Recyclers Ltd. (NRL) is an India-based company operating in the metal recycling and resource management sector. The company specializes in the processing and recycling of non-ferrous metal scrap, including copper, aluminium, and zinc. NRL plays... Read More
168.008.00(5.00%)
77,026
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Expensive StarThese stocks are bullish, strong in quality and technicals, but expensive in valuation. Investors need to be cautiousView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Nupur Recyclers Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.0% 1 Day return | 168 (LTP) 152168 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range6.9% 1 Week return | 168 (LTP) 152168 LowHigh |
Month Price Range7.3% 1 Month return | 168 (LTP) 152168.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range146.6% 1 Year return | 168 (LTP) 45.1168.9 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Nupur Recyclers annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.6% | 6.3% | 154.4 | 142.6 | 140 | 186.8 | 105.4 | 163.2 | 105 | 13.2 | 0.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 12.7% | 7.8% | 141.5 | 131.4 | 130.1 | 176.8 | 91.8 | 136.6 | 90.3 | 12.9 | 0.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | -14.7% | -20.3% | 5.3 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 22.5 | 13.7 | 0.2 | 0 | |
OPM Ann. % | -22.9% | -25% | 3.09% | 2.80% | 2.17% | 6.73% | 13.79% | 13.01% | 1.59% | 1.75% | ||
12.6% | 7.5% | 131.6 | 130.2 | 177.1 | 92.1 | 137.5 | 91.5 | 13.2 | 0.9 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | -6.5% | -5.3% | 11.2 | 9.9 | 10.1 | 13.7 | 26.6 | 14.7 | 0.4 | 0 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -15.3% | -10.9% | 7.88% | 7.07% | 5.40% | 12.96% | 16.32% | 14.00% | 2.64% | 1.75% | ||
Interest Ann. | -12.6% | -31.2% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | ||
Depr. | 0% | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
PBT Ann. | -6.1% | -3.9% | 12.6 | 11 | 9.8 | 14.5 | 13.3 | 25.7 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | |
Tax Ann. | -10.2% | -3.1% | 3.3 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 4 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0 | ||
-4.5% | -4.1% | 8.1 | 7 | 10.6 | 9.3 | 18.9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | -4.5% | -4.1% | 9.4 | 8.1 | 7 | 10.6 | 9.3 | 18.9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
NPM Ann. % | -14.1% | -9% | 5.99% | 5.23% | 5.83% | 9.45% | 11.86% | 9.62% | 0.25% | 1.23% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -5% | -4.4% | 1.2 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
1.9%
2Y CAGR
-12.6%
3Y CAGR
10.6%
5Y CAGR
6.3%
7Y CAGR
106.2%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
15.7%
2Y CAGR
-12.6%
3Y CAGR
-4.5%
5Y CAGR
-4.1%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
1%
2Y CAGR
-13.8%
3Y CAGR
12.7%
5Y CAGR
7.8%
7Y CAGR
103.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Nupur Recyclers Technical Analysis
Nupur Recyclers EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 162.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 160.9 |
| 12 Day | 160.6 |
| 20 Day | 158.8 |
| 26 Day | 156.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 146.5 |
| 100 Day | 126.8 |
| 200 Day | 104.9 |
Nupur Recyclers Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Nupur Recyclers Active Candlesticks
Closing Marubozu Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Nupur Recyclers Resistance and Support
162.67
Pivot
| First Resistance | 173.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 178.7 |
| Third Resistance | 189.3 |
| First Support | 157.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 146.7 |
| Third Support | 141.3 |
| Day RSI | 65.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 3.8 |
| Day MFI | 67.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 4.7 |
Nupur Recyclers Beta
| 1 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.6 |
| 3 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.9 |
Nupur Recyclers Price Change Analysis
↑7.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
152168.9
↑57.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
108.7168.9
↑203.9%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
50.8168.9
↑146.6%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
45.1168.9
Nupur Recyclers Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 27 May 2025 | 79.87 | 656,300 | NSE |
| SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 27 May 2025 | 81.42 | 656,300 | NSE |
| VIVEK MEHROTRA | Bulk | Sell | 03 Mar 2025 | 55.32 | 373,586 | NSE |
| AAKRAYA RESEARCH LLP | Bulk | Sell | 10 Oct 2024 | 132.24 | 503,152 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 10 Oct 2024 | 132.25 | 431,972 | NSE |
| AAKRAYA RESEARCH LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 10 Oct 2024 | 132.08 | 503,152 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 10 Oct 2024 | 132.53 | 424,722 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 06 Sep 2024 | 119.55 | 574,908 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 06 Sep 2024 | 120.97 | 396,770 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Sep 2024 | 119.57 | 574,908 | NSE |
Nupur Recyclers Corporate Actions
Nupur Recyclers Bonus shares
Nupur Recyclers bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
120 Mar 2024 | 1:2 | 20 Mar 2024 |
223 Dec 2022 | 1:1 | 23 Dec 2022 |
322 Feb 2022 | 1:10 | 23 Feb 2022 |
Nupur Recyclers Board Meetings
Nupur Recyclers past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
112 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 |
221 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
312 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
512 Aug 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Nupur Recyclers - Company Profile
Nupur Recyclers Management Structure
Nupur Recyclers management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Nupur Recyclers Board of Directors
Nupur Recyclers Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.nupurrecyclers.com
About the company - Business Profile
Nupur Recyclers Ltd. (NRL) is an India-based company operating in the metal recycling and resource management sector. The company specializes in the processing and recycling of non-ferrous metal scrap, including copper, aluminium, and zinc. NRL plays a critical role in the circular economy by sourcing scrap from global markets, processing it through sorting and shredding, and supplying refined raw materials to various industries.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2019 and headquartered in New Delhi, NRL is led by promoter Mukesh Tayal. The company is listed on the NSE (National Stock Exchange).
- Operations and Resources: NRL operates a processing facility in Sampla, Haryana. Its core activities include sorting, cleaning, and shredding of metal scrap. The company primarily imports scrap from international markets to ensure a steady supply of raw materials.
- Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with the Tayal family holding a significant majority stake.
- Market and Significance: NRL serves domestic and international clients in the automotive, electronics, and construction sectors. Its operations are strategically important for reducing the environmental impact of virgin metal mining.
- Business Model: NRL operates on a high-volume, processing-intensive model. It excels in the global sourcing of high-quality scrap and efficient logistical management to maintain margins in a volatile commodity market.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹189.70 crore.
- Net Profit: ₹14.35 crore.
- Geographical Concentration: Significant portion of revenue is derived from domestic sales in India, though sourcing is primarily global.
- Key Products:
- Copper Scrap: Including Millberry, Candy, and Berry grades.
- Aluminium Scrap: Tense, Taint Tabor, and extrusion scrap.
- Zinc Scrap: Sourced and processed for industrial use.
- Subsidiaries:
- Nupur Polymers Private Limited: Focuses on plastic waste recycling.
- Nupur Extrusion Private Limited: Engaged in value-added metal extrusion products.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company is expanding into green energy and plastic recycling through its subsidiaries. It is also investing in automated shredding technology to increase processing capacity and improve material purity.
References
