- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Craftsman Automation Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,864 Cr which is growth of 55.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Craftsman Automation Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 105 Cr which is growth of 122.8% YoY.
NSE: CRAFTSMAN | BSE: 543276
Craftsman Automation Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutCraftsman Automation Limited is a leading Indian engineering organization specializing in precision manufacturing and diversified engineering across three primary business segments: Powertrain, Aluminum Products, and Industrial & Engineering. The com... Read More
10510.00239.00(2.33%)
29,711
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have strong quality. Their reasonable financials and technicals make them potentially attractive to investorsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Craftsman Automation Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.3% 1 Day return | 10510 (LTP) 10,13310,570 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.0% 1 Week return | 10510 (LTP) 10,07511,289 LowHigh |
Month Price Range2.4% 1 Month return | 10510 (LTP) 9,98011,353 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range57.3% 1 Year return | 10510 (LTP) 6,451.511,999 LowHigh |
Craftsman Automation Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
CURRENT EPS
AVG. ESTIMATE
Consensus Recommendation
9 ANALYST Recommendations
BUY
Forecaster is a Premium Feature
You need to upgrade your subscription plan to access this feature
See what you get Forecaster
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Craftsman Automation quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,864.4 | 1,499.5 | 1,355.5 | 1,249 | 1,198.4 | 1,048.3 | 1,157 | 942 | 915.4 | 865.7 | 827.2 | 806.8 | 829.8 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,570.5 | 1,217.6 | 1,094.5 | 1,022.2 | 991.8 | 866.3 | 990.3 | 813.6 | 774.1 | 713.7 | 674.2 | 648 | 651.7 | |
Operating Profit | 277.7 | 266 | 251.1 | 214.3 | 200.5 | 177.4 | 161 | 115.3 | 132.1 | 147.9 | 148.3 | 157.2 | 172.7 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 15.03% | 17.93% | 18.66% | 17.33% | 16.82% | 17.00% | 13.99% | 12.41% | 14.58% | 17.16% | 18.03% | 19.53% | 20.95% | |
Depr. | 94.3 | 88.3 | 86.6 | 82.8 | 79.4 | 75.7 | 72.8 | 68.6 | 64.8 | 61.7 | 62.7 | 58.8 | 56.5 | |
Interest | 58.5 | 67.6 | 68.2 | 64.6 | 62.3 | 52.8 | 57.2 | 51.9 | 38.3 | 45.9 | 42.8 | 39 | 37.3 | |
Profit Before Tax | 141.2 | 126 | 106.3 | 76.3 | 64.9 | 53.5 | 36.8 | 7.9 | 38.3 | 44.5 | 47.7 | 61 | 84.3 | |
Tax | 36 | 32.1 | 28 | 20.1 | 17.6 | 13.8 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 15.6 | 21.6 | |
Net Profit | 105.2 | 93.9 | 78.3 | 56.2 | 47.2 | 39.7 | 27.5 | 5.3 | 28.6 | 32.3 | 35.5 | 45.3 | 62.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 40.2 | 35.9 | 29.9 | 21.5 | 18.1 | 15.2 | 10.5 | 2 | 10.9 | 12.4 | 13.6 | 17.3 | 24 | |
Net profit TTM | 333.6 | 275.7 | 221.5 | 170.7 | 119.7 | 101.1 | 93.7 | 101.7 | 141.7 | 175.8 | 197.6 | 232.5 | 238.4 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 127.5 | 105.4 | 92.8 | 71.5 | 50.2 | 42.4 | 39.3 | 42.6 | 59.4 | 73.7 | 93.6 | 110.1 | 112.9 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Craftsman Automation Technical Analysis
Craftsman Automation EMA & SMA
Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
| 5 Day | 10623.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 10702.1 |
| 12 Day | 10711.8 |
| 20 Day | 10726.6 |
| 26 Day | 10727.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 10628.7 |
| 100 Day | 10166.0 |
| 200 Day | 9272.2 |
Craftsman Automation Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202642.6%
Week45.4%
Month55.6%
Craftsman Automation Active Candlesticks
Belt Hold Uptrend Inside Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Craftsman Automation Resistance and Support
10404.33
Pivot
| First Resistance | 10675.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 10841.3 |
| Third Resistance | 11112.7 |
| First Support | 10238.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 9967.3 |
| Third Support | 9801.7 |
| Day RSI | 46.1 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -16 |
| Day MFI | 28.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 14.5 |
Craftsman Automation Beta
| 1 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.8 |
Craftsman Automation Price Change Analysis
↑2.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
998011353
↑6.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
9922.511999
↑36.7%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
7612.511999
↑57.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
6451.511999
Craftsman Automation Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRAZIM TRADING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Block | Sell | 21 Oct 2026 | 10975 | 28,735 | NSE |
| PI OPPORTUNITIES AIF V LLP | Block | Purchase | 21 Oct 2026 | 10975 | 28,735 | NSE |
| SRINIVASAN RAVI | Block | Sell | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 525,000 | NSE |
| HDFC STANDARD LIFE INSURNACE | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 29,190 | NSE |
| HDFC MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 183,784 | NSE |
| TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 30,271 | NSE |
| EDELWEISS MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 27,028 | NSE |
| AXIS MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 30,271 | NSE |
| ABU DHABI INVESTMENT | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 57,298 | NSE |
| INVESCO MUTUAL FUND | Block | Purchase | 23 Jun 2026 | 9250 | 108,109 | NSE |
Craftsman Automation Corporate Actions
Craftsman Automation Dividend history and yield
Craftsman Automation dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Craftsman Automation dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
116 Jul 2026 | 11.25 | FINAL | 16 Jul 2026 | Equity Share |
214 Jul 2025 | 5 | FINAL | 14 Jul 2025 | Equity Share |
317 May 2024 | 11.25 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
419 Jun 2023 | 11.25 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
509 Jun 2022 | 3.75 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
Craftsman Automation Board Meetings
Craftsman Automation past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
229 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
316 May 2026 | Others | Inter-alia, to consider 1.Proposal for raising of funds, in one or more tranches any other eligible securities including but not limited to further public offer or combination thereof |
407 May 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
528 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Craftsman Automation Research Reports
Craftsman Automation research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Oct 2026 | Emkay | 12400 | 10833 | Buy | 14.47% | -2.98% | |
| 229 Jul 2026 | Motilal Oswal Target | 9699 | 10047 | Neutral | -3.46% | 4.61% | |
| 328 Jan 2026 | Motilal Oswal Target | 7096 | 7317 | Neutral | -3.02% | 43.64% | |
| 409 Nov 2025 | Motilal Oswal Reco Target | 6542 | 6789.5 | Neutral | -3.65% | 54.8% | |
| 509 Nov 2025 | ICICI Securities Limited Reco Target | 7900 | 6789.5 | Buy | 16.36% | 54.8% |
Craftsman Automation Corporate Filings
Craftsman Automation BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, and our intimation and outcome letters dated 14th October, 2026 and 29th October, 2026, respectively, we are enclosing herewith, the transcript of the Earnings Call held on 29th October, 2026. | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | We wish to inform you that pursuant to regulation 47 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 the Newspaper Advertisement published by the Company relating to unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026 in the English newspaper (The Hindu Businessline) and Regional (Tamil) Newspaper (Dinamani) on 29th October, 2026 are enclosed for your records. | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III and Regulation 46(2)(oa) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the audio recordings of the Earnings Conference Call held on Thursday, the 29th October, 2026, at 4.00 P.M. (IST) on the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026, is available at the Company website. | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Pursuant to Regualtion 30 read with Part A of Schedule III and Regulation 46 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 and our Earnings Conference call Intimation letter dated 14th October 2026, we are enclosing herewith an Investor Presentation for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Craftsman Automation Ltd. | Auto Parts & Equipment company Craftsman Automation announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations: For Q2FY27, revenue from operations stood at Rs 2,94,520 lakh, representing a QoQ increase of 21.12% compared to Rs 2,43,158 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 47.14% compared to Rs 2,00,159 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, revenue from operations reached Rs 5,37,678 lakh, an increase of 42.03% YoY compared to Rs 3,78,559 lakh in H1FY26. Total income: For Q2FY27, total income was Rs 2,96,493 lakh, showing a QoQ increase of 20.79% against Rs 2,45,466 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY growth of 47.42% compared to Rs 2,01,118 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income was Rs 5,41,959 lakh, up by 42.62% YoY from Rs 3,80,015 lakh in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, PBT stood at Rs 20,546 lakh, registering a QoQ growth of 2.21% over Rs 20,102 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 63.94% compared to Rs 12,533 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PBT stood at Rs 40,648 lakh, growing by 85.57% YoY from Rs 21,904 lakh in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, PAT was Rs 15,318 lakh, an increase of 1.75% QoQ compared to Rs 15,055 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 68.59% compared to Rs 9,086 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PAT reached Rs 30,373 lakh, up by 89.29% YoY compared to Rs 16,046 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings per equity share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted EPS was Rs 58.57, showing a QoQ decrease of 5.91% compared to Rs 62.25 in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 53.77% compared to Rs 38.09 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 120.65, increasing by 79.38% YoY compared to Rs 67.26 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations: For Q2FY27, revenue from operations stood at Rs 1,84,825 lakh, representing a QoQ increase of 24.58% compared to Rs 1,48,353 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 55.01% compared to Rs 1,19,234 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, revenue from operations reached Rs 3,33,178 lakh, an increase of 49.01% YoY compared to Rs 2,23,599 lakh in H1FY26. Total income: For Q2FY27, total income was Rs 1,86,440 lakh, showing a QoQ increase of 24.33% against Rs 1,49,951 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY growth of 55.57% compared to Rs 1,19,842 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income was Rs 3,36,391 lakh, up by 49.73% YoY from Rs 2,24,671 lakh in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, PBT stood at Rs 14,115 lakh, registering a QoQ growth of 12.01% over Rs 12,601 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 117.62% compared to Rs 6,486 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PBT stood at Rs 26,716 lakh, growing by 125.68% YoY from Rs 11,838 lakh in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, PAT was Rs 10,520 lakh, an increase of 12.00% QoQ compared to Rs 9,393 lakh in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 122.79% compared to Rs 4,722 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PAT reached Rs 19,913 lakh, up by 128.99% YoY compared to Rs 8,696 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings per equity share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted EPS was Rs 40.22, showing a QoQ increase of 3.55% compared to Rs 38.84 in Q1FY27, and a YoY increase of 103.23% compared to Rs 19.79 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 79.10, increasing by 117.01% YoY compared to Rs 36.45 in H1FY26. Segment-wise Performance: Powertrain Segment: Consolidated segment revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 74,625 lakh compared to Rs 62,255 lakh in Q1FY27 and Rs 53,797 lakh in Q2FY26; H1FY27 segment revenue stood at Rs 1,36,880 lakh compared to Rs 1,03,438 lakh in H1FY26. Aluminium Products Segment: Consolidated segment revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 1,81,945 lakh compared to Rs 1,47,934 lakh in Q1FY27 and Rs 1,20,405 lakh in Q2FY26; H1FY27 segment revenue stood at Rs 3,29,879 lakh compared to Rs 2,27,533 lakh in H1FY26. Industrial & Engineering Segment: Consolidated segment revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 37,950 lakh compared to Rs 32,969 lakh in Q1FY27 and Rs 25,957 lakh in Q2FY26; H1FY27 segment revenue stood at Rs 70,919 lakh compared to Rs 47,588 lakh in H1FY26. Result PDF |
Craftsman Automation Documents
Craftsman Automation Earnings Call
Craftsman Automation earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 13 May 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Craftsman Automation Results Earnings Call for Q3FY26 | AudioVideo |
Craftsman Automation Annual Reports
Craftsman Automation financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Craftsman Automation Credit Ratings
Craftsman Automation credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | crisil ratings | Craftsman Automation Limited | Craftsman Automation Limited:Update on Craftsman Automation Limited | Link |
| 28 Jun 2026 | crisil ratings | Craftsman Automation Limited | Craftsman Automation Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Positive'; Ratings Reaffirmed | Link |
| 19 Mar 2026 | crisil ratings | Craftsman Automation Limited | Craftsman Automation Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil AA- / Stable / Crisil A1+ ' | Link |
| 11 Dec 2025 | crisil ratings | Craftsman Automation Limited | Craftsman Automation Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil AA- / Stable / Crisil A1+ '; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
| 21 Aug 2025 | crisil ratings | Craftsman Automation Limited | Craftsman Automation Limited:Update on Craftsman Automation Limited | Link |
Craftsman Automation Investor Presentations
Craftsman Automation investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 10 Nov 2025 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 30 Jul 2025 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 08 May 2025 | Craftsman Automation Ltd - 543276 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Craftsman Automation - Company Profile
Craftsman Automation Management Structure
Craftsman Automation management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Craftsman Automation Board of Directors
Craftsman Automation Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.craftsmanautomation.com
About the company - Business Profile
Craftsman Automation Limited is a leading Indian engineering organization specializing in precision manufacturing and diversified engineering across three primary business segments: Powertrain, Aluminum Products, and Industrial & Engineering. The company serves diverse end-user sectors including Medium & Heavy Commercial Vehicles (M&HCV), passenger vehicles, tractors, off-highway vehicles, and the warehousing industry.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 1986.
- Headquarters: Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on BSE and NSE on March 25, 2021; currently traded in the "A" Group.
- Manufacturing Footprint: Operates with a total built-up area of over 3.4 million sq. ft. across multiple strategically located facilities.
- Market Capitalization: ₹18,261 crores as of December 31, 2025.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates through integrated facilities providing end-to-end solutions, including design, foundry, precision machining, and assembly.
- Powertrain: Specializes in machining critical components like cylinder blocks, cylinder heads, camshafts, and transmission parts. It operates cast iron foundries for larger parts and has over 35 years of expertise in this segment.
- Aluminum Products: Focuses on light-weighting solutions using High Pressure Die Casting (HPDC), Low Pressure Die Casting (LPDC), and Gravity Die Casting (GDC). Key products include crankcases, cylinder heads, and structural parts like cradles and battery housings for Electric Vehicles (EVs).
- Industrial & Engineering: This segment includes storage solutions (static racking, V-store, and automated storage and retrieval systems) and high-end sub-assembly/contract manufacturing.
- Business Model and Revenue Breakdown:
- Business Model: Craftsman operates on a vertically integrated model, from product design and tooling to casting and final machining. It excels in import substitution for critical powertrain parts and has established deep relationships with major domestic and global OEMs.
- FY2025 Consolidated Revenue: ₹5,690 crores.
- Revenue Breakdown by Segment (FY2025):
- Powertrain: ₹1,683 crores (approx. 30% of revenue; 15% EBIT margin).
- Aluminum Products: ₹1,160 crores (approx. 20% of revenue; 10% EBIT margin).
- Industrial & Engineering: ₹838 crores (approx. 15% of revenue; 2% EBIT margin).
- Geographical Revenue (Standalone FY2025):
- Domestic (India): ₹3,611.28 crores.
- International (Outside India): ₹236.67 crores.
- Major Subsidiaries and Units:
- DR Axion India Private Limited: Subsidiary focused on aluminum castings (acquired 76% in 2023).
- Sunbeam Lightweighting Solutions Limited: Subsidiary enhancing aluminum product capabilities.
- Craftsman Germany GmbH / Craftsman Fronberg Guss GmbH: European operations providing access to skilled workforces and iron casting capabilities in the EU.
- Carl Stahl Craftsman Enterprises: Joint venture for material handling and lifting equipment.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Inorganic Growth: Strategic acquisitions like Fronberg Guss and Sunbeam have been integrated to diversify geographically and broaden the product portfolio.
- EV Focus: Increasing production of lightweight aluminum parts specifically for battery housings and motor housings in the EV segment.
- Segment Diversification: Expanding the storage solutions business into new sectors such as pharmaceuticals, cold chains, and automotive warehousing beyond traditional e-commerce.
- Operational Performance: Recent focus on stabilizing margins following one-time acquisition expenses and initial losses from greenfield projects.
References
