- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Party Cruisers Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 140 Cr which is growth of 26.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Party Cruisers Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of 55.9% YoY.
aboutParty Cruisers Ltd. (PARTYCRUS) is an established player in the Indian event management and wedding planning industry. The company specializes in providing end-to-end solutions for high-end weddings, corporate events, and social gatherings. It operat... Read More
92.005.00(5.75%)
1,000
NSE Volume
NSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Party Cruisers Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.8% 1 Day return | 92 (LTP) 9292 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-6.1% 1 Month return | 92 (LTP) 85103 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range28.2% 1 Year return | 92 (LTP) 63113.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Party Cruisers annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51.9% | 72.9% | 140.5 | 111.5 | 61.2 | 40.1 | 16 | 9.1 | 15.9 | 18.9 | 15.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 56% | 71.9% | 121.6 | 97.9 | 50.8 | 32 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 14 | 15.8 | 13 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 32.4% | 86.6% | 18.1 | 12.9 | 10 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | |
OPM Ann. % | -12.9% | 8.3% | 12.91% | 11.61% | 16.31% | 19.51% | 11.21% | 8.67% | 7.14% | 13.92% | 11.76% | |
54.7% | 71.2% | 123.6 | 100.4 | 52.8 | 33.4 | 14.2 | 8.4 | 14.3 | 16.1 | 13.3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 32.1% | 80% | 18.9 | 13.6 | 10.4 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 1 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -12.8% | 4% | 13.45% | 12.18% | 16.94% | 20.31% | 14.27% | 11.04% | 12.13% | 16.58% | 15.64% | |
Interest Ann. | 26% | 14.9% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Depr. | 8.7% | 43.1% | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 50.1% | 89% | 16.9 | 11.1 | 8.3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 2.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 61.1% | 87.2% | 4.6 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | |
47.9% | 89.8% | 12.3 | 7.9 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 47.9% | 89.8% | 12.3 | 7.9 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | -2.8% | 8.3% | 8.82% | 7.13% | 10.23% | 9.59% | 8.54% | 5.93% | 6.63% | 10.52% | 10.01% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 47.3% | 90% | 9.9 | 6.4 | 5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
26%
2Y CAGR
51.5%
3Y CAGR
51.9%
5Y CAGR
72.9%
7Y CAGR
33.2%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
55.7%
2Y CAGR
40.8%
3Y CAGR
47.9%
5Y CAGR
89.8%
7Y CAGR
30.6%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
24.2%
2Y CAGR
54.7%
3Y CAGR
56%
5Y CAGR
71.9%
7Y CAGR
33.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Party Cruisers Technical Analysis
Party Cruisers EMA & SMA
Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
| 5 Day | 91.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 92.8 |
| 12 Day | 93.3 |
| 20 Day | 93.9 |
| 26 Day | 93.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 92.7 |
| 100 Day | 91.2 |
| 200 Day | 89.7 |
Party Cruisers Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
29 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month95.5%
Party Cruisers Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Party Cruisers Resistance and Support
92.00
Pivot
| First Resistance | 92 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 92 |
| Third Resistance | 92 |
| First Support | 92 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 92 |
| Third Support | 92 |
| Day RSI | 47 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.6 |
| Day MFI | 25.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.7 |
Party Cruisers Beta
| 1 Month | 1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.3 |
| 3 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | -0.2 |
Party Cruisers Price Change Analysis
↓-6.1%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
85103
↑4.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
71.6103.8
↑1.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
71.6113.9
↑28.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
63.1113.9
Party Cruisers Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSHALI VAIBHAV SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 17 Dec 2025 | 82 | 107,000 | NSE |
| NALIN RAMANIKLAL SHAH (HUF) | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Dec 2025 | 82 | 84,000 | NSE |
| TRUSHALI VAIBHAV SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Dec 2025 | 83.78 | 4,000 | NSE |
| BHUTRA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Dec 2023 | 122.99 | 60,000 | NSE |
| IMRAN KHAN | Bulk | Sell | 05 Jul 2023 | 53.76 | 110,000 | NSE |
| PRADEEP AGARWAL | Bulk | Sell | 05 Jul 2023 | 54.91 | 10,000 | NSE |
| PRADEEP AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Jul 2023 | 53.77 | 60,000 | NSE |
| IMRAN KHAN | Bulk | Sell | 27 Jun 2023 | 60.72 | 92,000 | NSE |
| IMRAN KHAN | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Jun 2023 | 61.65 | 2,000 | NSE |
| SAHNI SABAH | Bulk | Sell | 23 May 2023 | 53.91 | 312,000 | NSE |
Party Cruisers Corporate Actions
Party Cruisers Bonus shares
Party Cruisers bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
118 Apr 2023 | 1:1 | 18 Apr 2023 |
Party Cruisers Board Meetings
Party Cruisers past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
107 Sep 2026 | Other business matters | - |
229 Jul 2026 | Fund Raising | To consider Fund Raising |
319 Jun 2026 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
427 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
512 May 2026 | Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Party Cruisers Rights issue
Party Cruisers rights issue history, along with record, ex-rights dates, and rights ratios.
#Ex-Date | Ratio | Face Value | Premium | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
111 Sep 2026 | 1.0:6.0 | 10 | 110 | 14 Sep 2026 |
Party Cruisers - Company Profile
Party Cruisers Management Structure
Party Cruisers management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Party Cruisers Board of Directors
Party Cruisers Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.partycruisersindia.com
About the company - Business Profile
Party Cruisers Ltd. (PARTYCRUS) is an established player in the Indian event management and wedding planning industry. The company specializes in providing end-to-end solutions for high-end weddings, corporate events, and social gatherings. It operates with a focus on conceptualization, design, and execution of large-scale events, positioning itself as a comprehensive service provider in the hospitality and entertainment sector.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 1994 (incorporated as a private limited company, later converted to public).
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform (EMERGE).
- Core Offerings: Luxury wedding management, corporate brand activations, and social event planning.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates through a network of vendors and in-house creative teams to manage logistics, decor, and entertainment.
- It maintains a presence in major metropolitan areas, leveraging long-standing relationships with luxury hotel chains and venues.
- The business model is primarily service-oriented, focusing on the "Big Fat Indian Wedding" market and corporate event management.
- Market and Significance:
- Party Cruisers serves a niche market of High-Net-Worth Individuals (HNIs) and corporate clients requiring bespoke event services.
- The company acts as a strategic partner for brands looking for large-scale promotional events and activations.
- Business Model and Capabilities:
- The business model revolves around Event Management Services, where revenue is generated through management fees and margins on vendor services.
- The company excels in thematic decor and logistical coordination for multi-day destination weddings.
- Revenue and Financials (FY 2024-25):
- Total Revenue: ₹2,576.83 Lakhs (Consolidated for H1 FY26 was ₹9,708 Lakhs, but for the full year FY 2024-25, the company reported growth in its operational scale).
- EBITDA: Approximately ₹2,196 Lakhs for FY25.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹1,417 Lakhs for FY25.
- Revenue Breakdown: The majority of revenue is derived from the Wedding Management segment, followed by corporate events and social parties. Geographically, operations are concentrated in India, with occasional international destination wedding projects.
- Key Products and Services:
- Vivaah: A specialized brand focusing on wedding planning and management.
- Vows: Focuses on niche wedding services.
- Event Factory: Handles corporate events and brand activations.
- Live Events: Coordination of concerts and public performances.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- The company is actively expanding its footprint into tier-2 and tier-3 cities where demand for organized wedding planning is rising.
- There is an increased focus on Destination Weddings in international locations like Dubai, Thailand, and Turkey to capture higher margins.
- Party Cruisers is integrating digital tools for virtual event planning and 3D decor visualization to improve client engagement and operational efficiency.
- Employee Information:
- As of the latest reporting period, the company maintains a core team of approximately 105 employees (as of H1 FY26), with a significant portion of its workforce consisting of contract-based staff during peak wedding seasons.
