- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Vama Wovenfab Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 215 Cr which is growth of 176.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Vama Wovenfab Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of 68.8% YoY.
aboutVama Wovenfab was incorporated on March 16, 2011. The company manufactures and sells customised PP/HDPE woven sack bags, fabrics and other packaging products, and also trades in plastic granules. Its woven bags and fabrics cater to B2B customers acro... Read More
76.700.70(0.92%)
400
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
4Positive5Negative
44.4%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Vama Wovenfab Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.9% 1 Day return | 76.7 (LTP) 76.776.7 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-11.0% 1 Week return | 76.7 (LTP) 74.390 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-67.8% 1 Month return | 76.7 (LTP) 74.3226.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Vama Wovenfab annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 214.6 | 77.8 | 27.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 196.8 | 67.1 | 22.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 17.9 | 10.4 | 5.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 8.32% | 13.33% | 18.31% | |
| 199.3 | 68.8 | 24.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 17.9 | 10.7 | 5.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 8.32% | 13.73% | 18.34% | |
Interest Ann. | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | |
Depr. | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
PBT Ann. | 15.3 | 8.9 | 3.5 | |
Tax Ann. | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | |
| 11.6 | 6.8 | 2.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 11.6 | 6.8 | 2.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 5.37% | 8.82% | 9.43% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 22.3 | 13.2 | 5.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
175.8%
2Y CAGR
177.3%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
70.6%
2Y CAGR
111.2%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
193.3%
2Y CAGR
193.8%
Vama Wovenfab Technical Analysis
Vama Wovenfab EMA & SMA
Bearish-5
0 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish5
| 5 Day | 78.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 87.1 |
| 12 Day | 93.7 |
| 20 Day | 128.3 |
|---|---|
| 26 Day | 149.6 |
Vama Wovenfab Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week71.6%
Month70.3%
Vama Wovenfab Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Vama Wovenfab Resistance and Support
76.70
Pivot
| First Resistance | 76.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 76.7 |
| Third Resistance | 76.7 |
| First Support | 76.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 76.7 |
| Third Support | 76.7 |
| Day RSI | 4.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | - |
| Day MFI | 13.3 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | - |
Vama Wovenfab Beta
| 1 Month | 2.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | - |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Vama Wovenfab Price Change Analysis
↓-67.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
74.3226.4
-
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
74.3341
-
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
74.3341
-
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
74.3341
Vama Wovenfab Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Oct 2026 | 111.60 | 56,000 | BSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Oct 2026 | 111.80 | 36,000 | BSE |
| NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 12 Oct 2026 | 112.62 | 30,800 | BSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 12 Oct 2026 | 111.60 | 17,600 | BSE |
| NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Oct 2026 | 111.60 | 1,200 | BSE |
| NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 12 Oct 2026 | 118.45 | 32,000 | BSE |
| VASUNDHARA CHEM PLAST INDUSTRIES | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Sep 2026 | 341 | 63,200 | BSE |
| FRENZY COMMERCIAL PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Sep 2026 | 341 | 63,600 | BSE |
Vama Wovenfab Corporate Filings
Vama Wovenfab BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Vama Wovenfab Ltd - 544931 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 | |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Vama Wovenfab Ltd - 544931 - Clarification On Price Movement Of Shares Of The Company | Submission of clarification on price movement of equity shares of the company. | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Vama Wovenfab Ltd - 544931 - Disclosure Under Regulation 29(2) Of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 - Pre-Listing Acquisition Of Equity Shares | Disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulation, 2011 - Pre Listing Acquisition of Equity Shares. | |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Vama Wovenfab Ltd - 544931 - Clarification sought from Vama Wovenfab Ltd | The Exchange has sought clarification from Vama Wovenfab Ltd on October 08, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.The reply is awaited. | |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Vama Wovenfab Ltd - 544931 - Listing of Equity Shares of Vama Wovenfab Ltd | Trading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from September 22, 2026, the Equity Shares of Vama Wovenfab Ltd (Scrip Code: 544931) are listed and admitted to dealings on the Exchange in the list of ''MT'' Group Securities. For further details please refer to the notice no. 20260921- dated September 21, 2026. |
Vama Wovenfab - Company Profile
Website: www.vamawoven.com
About the company - Business Profile
Vama Wovenfab was incorporated on March 16, 2011. The company manufactures and sells customised PP/HDPE woven sack bags, fabrics and other packaging products, and also trades in plastic granules. Its woven bags and fabrics cater to B2B customers across industries such as agriculture, chemicals and food processing, with facilities supporting consistent quality and customised bulk packaging solutions
