- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Bio Medica Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 0.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Bio Medica Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of 20.3% YoY.
NSE: BMLL
Bio Medica Laboratories Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutBio Medica Laboratories was incorporated on August 14, 2015. The company manufactures pharmaceutical injectable formulations for human and veterinary use, operating on a B2B contract manufacturing model. Its portfolio includes liquid and dry powder i... Read More
144.850.65(0.45%)
96,000
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Bio Medica Laboratories Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.4% 1 Day return | 144.8 (LTP) 144.2146.2 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-1.1% 1 Week return | 144.8 (LTP) 144.2154.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-9.2% 1 Month return | 144.8 (LTP) 140.5174 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range4.2% 1 Year return | 144.8 (LTP) 101.5181 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Bio Medica Laboratories annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33.1% | 24.4% | 38.4 | 38.3 | 15.3 | 16.3 | 21.4 | 12.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 11.1% | 11.6% | 19.9 | 23 | 9.7 | 14.5 | 19.5 | 11.5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 121.2% | 67.4% | 18.4 | 15.3 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 65.7% | 34% | 47.81% | 40.02% | 36.17% | 10.50% | 7.84% | 11.06% | |
12.8% | 13% | 22.7 | 25.2 | 11.8 | 15.8 | 20.6 | 12.3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 117.4% | 67.6% | 18.5 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 64.6% | 34% | 48.16% | 40.03% | 36.79% | 10.80% | 8.83% | 11.14% | |
Interest Ann. | 33.4% | 30.6% | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
Depr. | 21.6% | 24.6% | 0.9 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 215.5% | 92.1% | 15.7 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 242% | 82.1% | 4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
208.1% | 96.4% | 11.7 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 208.1% | 96.4% | 11.7 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | 139.8% | 55.1% | 30.47% | 25.32% | 17.25% | 2.21% | 2.77% | 3.39% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 214.1% | 87.6% | 9.3 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
0.3%
2Y CAGR
58.4%
3Y CAGR
33.1%
5Y CAGR
24.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
20.6%
2Y CAGR
112.1%
3Y CAGR
208.1%
5Y CAGR
96.4%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-13.5%
2Y CAGR
43.2%
3Y CAGR
11.1%
5Y CAGR
11.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Bio Medica Laboratories Technical Analysis
Bio Medica Laboratories EMA & SMA
Bearish-7
0 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 147.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 150.3 |
| 12 Day | 151.2 |
| 20 Day | 153.4 |
| 26 Day | 154.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 153.3 |
| 100 Day | 146.4 |
Bio Medica Laboratories Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202699.0%
Week99.3%
Month92.0%
Bio Medica Laboratories Active Candlesticks
Harami Uptrend Homing Pigeon
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Bio Medica Laboratories Resistance and Support
145.10
Pivot
| First Resistance | 146 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 147.2 |
| Third Resistance | 148.1 |
| First Support | 144.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 143.1 |
| Third Support | 141.9 |
| Day RSI | 42.1 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.1 |
| Day MFI | 36.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1.4 |
Bio Medica Laboratories Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Bio Medica Laboratories Price Change Analysis
↓-9.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
140.5174
↓-8.9%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
140.5181
↑4.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
101.5181
↑4.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
101.5181
Bio Medica Laboratories Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYANT BABULAL BOKADIA | Bulk | Sell | 27 Oct 2026 | 146 | 80,000 | NSE |
| OSWAL ENERGIES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Oct 2026 | 146 | 80,000 | NSE |
| DIXIT JITENDRA BOKADIA | Bulk | Sell | 26 Oct 2026 | 146 | 75,000 | NSE |
| RATAN BABULAL BOKADIA | Bulk | Sell | 26 Oct 2026 | 146 | 69,000 | NSE |
| OSWAL ENERGIES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Oct 2026 | 146 | 144,000 | NSE |
| MAHABIR TRADEVENTURES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 19 Aug 2026 | 159.60 | 118,000 | NSE |
| RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUF | Bulk | Sell | 18 Aug 2026 | 156.36 | 91,000 | NSE |
| MAHABIR TRADEVENTURES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 18 Aug 2026 | 153.50 | 116,000 | NSE |
| RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Aug 2026 | 156.37 | 46,000 | NSE |
| AGGARWAL ATUL KASTURILAL | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Aug 2026 | 153.50 | 116,000 | NSE |
Bio Medica Laboratories Corporate Actions
Bio Medica Laboratories Board Meetings
Bio Medica Laboratories past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
102 Sep 2026 | Other business matters | To approve Notice of 11th AGM and authorize its issue to shareholders and other matters. |
227 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results and Others | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters |
322 Jun 2026 | Others | To consider Other business matters. |
Bio Medica Laboratories - Company Profile
Bio Medica Laboratories Management Structure
Bio Medica Laboratories management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.biomedica.co.in
About the company - Business Profile
Bio Medica Laboratories was incorporated on August 14, 2015. The company manufactures pharmaceutical injectable formulations for human and veterinary use, operating on a B2B contract manufacturing model. Its portfolio includes liquid and dry powder injections produced under GMP and GLP-certified facilities equipped with advanced quality testing infrastructure
