- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Autofurnish Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 16.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Autofurnish Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of 3.4% YoY.
aboutAutofurnish was incorporated on May 05, 2015. The company manufactures and markets automotive accessories such as body covers and foot mats for cars and two-wheelers, primarily serving the B2B segment under the “Autofurnish” and “Mototrance” brands. ... Read More
113.952.23(2.00%)
18,000
BSE Volume
BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Autofurnish Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.0% 1 Day return | 114 (LTP) 109.5114 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.2% 1 Week return | 114 (LTP) 109.5114.2 LowHigh |
Month Price Range10.8% 1 Month return | 114 (LTP) 97.7128 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Autofurnish annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53.2% | 38.1 | 32.6 | 17.4 | 10.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 48.9% | 32 | 27.7 | 14.7 | 9.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 75.9% | 4.9 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | 16.6% | 12.76% | 14.13% | 15.81% | 8.05% | |
48.8% | 33.6 | 28.4 | 15.1 | 10.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 89.2% | 6.1 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 24.9% | 15.91% | 15.07% | 15.89% | 8.16% | |
Interest Ann. | 63% | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
Depr. | 26% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 124.1% | 4.5 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | |
Tax Ann. | 135.1% | 1.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |
120.1% | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 120.1% | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 41.6% | 8.71% | 9.61% | 9.28% | 3.07% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 128.9% | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
16.9%
2Y CAGR
48%
3Y CAGR
53.2%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
3.2%
2Y CAGR
41.4%
3Y CAGR
120.1%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
15.5%
2Y CAGR
47.5%
3Y CAGR
48.9%
Autofurnish Technical Analysis
Autofurnish EMA & SMA
Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
| 5 Day | 114.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 115.6 |
| 12 Day | 115.3 |
| 20 Day | 112.1 |
| 26 Day | 108.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 95.4 |
| 100 Day | 71.9 |
Autofurnish Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Autofurnish Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Autofurnish Resistance and Support
112.46
Pivot
| First Resistance | 115.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 116.9 |
| Third Resistance | 119.9 |
| First Support | 111.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 108 |
| Third Support | 106.5 |
| Day RSI | 58.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 6.8 |
| Day MFI | 50.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 9.5 |
Autofurnish Beta
| 1 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Autofurnish Price Change Analysis
↑10.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
97.7128.0
↑90.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
51.8128.0
-
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
40.9128.0
-
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
40.9128.0
Autofurnish Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIMA PAY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 28 Jul 2026 | 58 | 78,000 | BSE |
| BIMA PAY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jul 2026 | 56 | 93,000 | BSE |
| MASATYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 29 May 2026 | 43 | 75,000 | BSE |
| HEXAXIS ADVISORS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 29 May 2026 | 43 | 117,000 | BSE |
| NDA SECURITIES LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 29 May 2026 | 42.85 | 195,000 | BSE |
| SATISH KUMAR AWASTHI | Bulk | Purchase | 29 May 2026 | 40.85 | 69,000 | BSE |
Autofurnish Corporate Actions
Autofurnish Board Meetings
Autofurnish past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
119 Jun 2026 | Audited Results | - |
Autofurnish Corporate Filings
Autofurnish BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Autofurnish Ltd - 544767 - Disclosure As Per Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosures Requirement) 2015, As Amended ('SEBI Listing Regulations'). | The company is availing a Cash Credit facility of upto 10,10,00,000 (Rupees Ten Crore Ten Lakh only) from State Bank of India, SME Manesar Branch. | |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Autofurnish Ltd - 544767 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Compliance Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Autofurnish Ltd - 544767 - Closure of Trading Window | Trading Window will be closed with effect from October 1,2026 and till the 48 hour after the conclusion of unaudited financial ,statement for the half year ended September, 2026. | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Autofurnish Ltd - 544767 - Closure of Trading Window | Trading Window will be closed with effect from October 1,2026 and till the 48 hour after the conclusion of unaudited financial ,statement for the half year ended September, 2026. | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Autofurnish Ltd - 544767 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Disclosure under 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Voting Result and Scrutinizer Report of the the 11th Annual General Meeting. |
Autofurnish - Company Profile
Website: www.autofurnish.com
About the company - Business Profile
Autofurnish was incorporated on May 05, 2015. The company manufactures and markets automotive accessories such as body covers and foot mats for cars and two-wheelers, primarily serving the B2B segment under the “Autofurnish” and “Mototrance” brands. The company also offers customised product design solutions and operates certified manufacturing facilities focused on quality, safety and sustainability
