- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 60 Cr which is growth of 57.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 52.5% YoY.
NSE: SPCON
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutSrinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd. is a construction and infrastructure entity specializing in the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) sector. The company maintains a focused role in infrastructure development, including civil construct... Read More
213.455.95(2.87%)
3,600
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.9% 1 Day return | 213.4 (LTP) 208.8213.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range6.7% 1 Week return | 213.4 (LTP) 199.5213.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range25.6% 1 Month return | 213.4 (LTP) 165213.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range117.8% 1 Year return | 213.4 (LTP) 99213.9 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.8% | - | 60.4 | 38.3 | 35.3 | 26.4 | 4.3 | |||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 29% | - | 51.9 | 32.5 | 29.7 | 24.2 | 4.1 | ||
Operating Profit Ann. | 59.4% | - | 8.5 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | ||
OPM Ann. % | 20.1% | - | 14.00% | 15.24% | 15.75% | 8.08% | 4.82% | - | |
29.3% | - | 52.8 | 33.3 | 30.5 | 24.4 | 4.1 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 59.4% | - | 8.5 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 20.4% | - | 14.13% | 15.30% | 15.76% | 8.09% | 4.81% | - | |
Interest Ann. | - | - | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
Depr. | 81.7% | - | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0 | ||
PBT Ann. | 56% | - | 7.6 | 5 | 4.7 | 2 | 0.2 | ||
Tax Ann. | 58.7% | - | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | ||
56% | - | 5.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 56% | - | 5.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | ||
NPM Ann. % | 18.2% | - | 9.38% | 9.70% | 9.94% | 5.68% | 3.24% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 55.9% | - | 7.2 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | -0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
57.7%
2Y CAGR
30.8%
3Y CAGR
31.8%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
54.1%
2Y CAGR
27.6%
3Y CAGR
56%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
59.7%
2Y CAGR
32.2%
3Y CAGR
29%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Technical Analysis
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions EMA & SMA
Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 207.6 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 201.5 |
| 12 Day | 199.1 |
| 20 Day | 190.6 |
| 26 Day | 185.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 170.5 |
| 100 Day | 151.4 |
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week92.9%
Month-
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend Separating Lines Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Resistance and Support
212.03
Pivot
| First Resistance | 215.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 217.2 |
| Third Resistance | 220.5 |
| First Support | 210.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 206.9 |
| Third Support | 205.0 |
| Day RSI | 71.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 13.8 |
| Day MFI | 59.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 12.4 |
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Beta
| 1 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Price Change Analysis
↑25.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
165213.9
↑67.9%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
127.1213.9
↑69.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
123213.9
↑117.8%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
99213.9
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANKAJ KUMAR HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2026 | 100.05 | 84,000 | NSE |
| PUSHKAR MAL GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2026 | 100.05 | 100,800 | NSE |
| HEXAXIS ADVISORS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2026 | 100.05 | 43,200 | NSE |
| PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2026 | 100.05 | 48,000 | NSE |
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Corporate Actions
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Board Meetings
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions - Company Profile
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Management Structure
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.srinibaspradhan.com
About the company - Business Profile
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd. is a construction and infrastructure entity specializing in the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) sector. The company maintains a focused role in infrastructure development, including civil construction, industrial projects, and residential developments. Its operational strategy is centered on high-quality project execution and the maintenance of deep industry relationships to secure a competitive market position.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Stock Listing: Listed on major Indian exchanges under the symbol SPCON.
- Core Offerings: Primarily engaged in EPC projects and Real Estate development.
- Integration: Operates as an integrated infrastructure player with a presence in civil, industrial, and residential segments.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company utilizes a lean organizational structure to optimize resource allocation.
- It implements risk mitigation strategies and cost management to navigate high input costs and liquidity constraints.
- Market Significance:
- Strategically positioned to benefit from government-led infrastructure initiatives in sectors such as healthcare, affordable housing, and airports.
- Maintains a diversified project portfolio to mitigate industry-specific risks.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Model: Focused on high-value EPC contracts and real estate projects.
- Strengths: Demonstrated resilience in difficult market conditions with a strong foundation in project execution and a vast industry network.
- Revenue and Financials:
- The company reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs. 50,671.77 Lakhs for the year ended March 31, 2025, compared to Rs. 47,021.71 Lakhs in the previous year.
- Profitability: Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) including comprehensive income reached Rs. 1,530.89 Lakhs in FY2025, up from Rs. 1,030.14 Lakhs in FY2024.
- Consolidated Performance: Total revenue on a consolidated basis for FY2025 was Rs. 50,714.23 Lakhs.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Focusing on operational efficiency by reducing overhead costs and creating a leaner organization.
- Targeting high-growth segments like medical colleges and affordable housing projects.
- Prioritizing project selection based on margin quality and execution feasibility.
References
